Active
Property Photos
18094 Ackerman Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 18094 Ackerman Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 18094 Ackerman Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

No flooding here! No hoa! Cute florida cottage ready for immediate occupancy! This two bedroom, two bath home can be purchased just as you see it, fully furnished right down to sheets and towels and dishes, pots and pans what you see is what you get! The updated kitchen is light and bright, with 42 upper cabinets, a brand new stainless steel french door fridge and plenty of storage, while being fully stocked for easy living. The home features a split bedroom floorplan with two baths. The primary bedroom has an en suite bath with a walk in shower and single updated vanity. There is also a large walk in closet. The guest bath features a beautifully updated tub shower and single vanity. Both bedrooms have queen size beds and there is also a queen sized sleeper sofa in the living room. The living room has a fire tv and there is also an antenna system for local programming. The one car garage is oversized, being 16 wide. A brand new lanai was installed and completed the first week of july 2025. New roof in 2022 and replumbed with overhead plumbing in 2024. Port charlotte is close to the sparkling gulf beaches and there are so many things to do: golf, fishing, boating, shopping, kayaking, tourist attractions and so much more. This home is perfect for first time homebuyers, snowbirds or people starting over! Just bring your clothes and your toothbrush and you are good to go!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7511382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18094 Ackerman Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1377
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 328
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC37 BLK2223 LT9 133/558 624/1083 714/1291 724/1780 782/2166 1086/1377-EL PR09-1666-CLL LOA3443/783 3476/1489 POA3599/888-TF POA3599/897-RF 3599/906 3429989
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402230301025
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17389 Tyler Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$274,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

17389 Tyler Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Tenant occupied property with lease in place. Excellent investment opportunity with immediate rental income. Brand NEW construction by Southern Impression Homes @ CLEARANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707799
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L
  3. Contact Kelly Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18316 Monmouth Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$259,000.00 ($172.67 / sqft )

18316 Monmouth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Introducing the captivating Palm floorplan from our Inspire collection of homes. This modest yet charming residence offers three bedrooms, two full baths, an indoor laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496897
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Barksdale Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$269,900.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

2113 Barksdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to your Florida Dream Home! Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, restaurants. hospitals & medical facilities, this home offers convenience & comfort. Boasting 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Ample Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$240,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1108 Ample Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home with lots of updates Kitchen, Baths, Fans and update flooring to name a few. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is close to Shopping, Restaurant's, Medical facilities and entertainment. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513711
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sal Giuliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Cunningham Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$235,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

4461 Cunningham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocking! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home is centrally located across the street from waterfront homes, is less than 20 minutes from several boat launches, and all Charlotte County amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513981
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$275,000.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

953 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living! This 2 bed, 2 bath home sits in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to everything yet backed by a peaceful wooded lot for extra privacy. Inside you will find a split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514830
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Glen Ritta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Blair Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$266,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

18512 Blair Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a convenient area close to shopping, hospitals, entertainment, sporting events, live music and restaurants. Nestled on a quiet, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515846
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Flamingo Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$269,900.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

4360 Flamingo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, updates, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Located in a quiet, non waterfront neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517844
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Genevieve Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Haleybury Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$215,000.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

819 Haleybury Street Nw More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, perfectly situated in a centrally located area of Port Charlotte. Offering comfort, convenience, and though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518590
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Haleybury Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$254,900.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

780 Haleybury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Heres your MLS friendly versionsame strength, just cleaned up into a smooth, compliant flow: One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin