Active
Property Photos
5437 Silverside Pine Court
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 5437 Silverside Pine Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 5437 Silverside Pine Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome to this stunning, designer inspired coastal residence, built in 2023 and ideally situated in the highly sought after gated community of sapphire point at lakewood ranch. Showcasing elevated coastal cool interiors and thoughtfully curated upgrades throughout! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers 1,650 sq ft under air and 2,431 total sq ft designed for effortless luxury living. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping with additional added seven palm trees, custom arbors, concrete landscape edging, and a beautifully designed fenced yard for your furry friends. The exterior creates a private resort style setting with exceptional curb appeal complete with impact glass throughout. Permanent designer outdoor pool lighting by "jellyfish style lighting" welcomes you to an ombience you will love, plus illuminated walkways, and outdoor spotlights create a warm, ambiance day and night. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, the expansive covered and screened lanai features a custom heated saltwater pool with waterfall feature, panoramic screen enclosure, hurricane screens (to protect lanai furniture while away), and tranquil preserve viewscreating the ultimate year round entertaining retreat. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully elevated finishes and modern coastal elegance. Experience the timeless beauty of hardwood with unmatched durability with new mohawk revwood premier laminate flooring in sailor's rope oak design! With superior scratch and water resistance, and unbeatable fade protection for your peace of mind throughout the entire home. Features include custom shades and curtains, upgraded designer lighting, ceiling fans, and custom cabinetry! The chef inspired kitchen is a true showpiece featuring high level quartz countertops, an induction stove, farmhouse sink, elevated aqua tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, upgraded brass and silver hardware, premium bespoke samsung appliance suite, and custom closet by design pantry shelving and closet designs. High end wall paper and design throughout, while the luxurious primary suite offers a serene retreat complete with ensuite bath with dual vanities and custom closet organization system! Additional premium upgrades include whole home water filtration, water softener system, insulated garage door, ceiling, & epoxy garage floor, widened driveway, front walkway lighting, upgraded laundry room storage, and newer front load washer and dryer on pedestals. Furnishings are negotiable outside of the sale price excluding the wall art and lanai furniture, offering the opportunity for a beautifully curated move in ready experience. Residents of sapphire point enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, basketball court, playground, and maintenance free living within one of lakewood ranchs most desirable gated communities. Ideally located approximately 18 miles to the world renowned gulf beaches, under 10 miles to university town center shopping and dining, and conveniently zoned for the new lake manatee k 8 school opening for the 20262027 school year, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location. Make your showing appointment today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5437 Silverside Pine Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1024.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group/Melissa Smith
  • Association Phone: 9412481305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 160, SAPPHIRE POINT PH IIIB PI #5817.2940/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581729409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4733 Sweet Retreat Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$719,000.00 ($213.80 / sqft )

4733 Sweet Retreat Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after community of Lakewood Ranch, this award winning Crystal floor plan offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525942
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665396
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10656 Glencorse Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10656 Glencorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for this??? A new price you cannot resist! Stunning backyard with gorgeous palms!!!! Outdoor kitchen, refrig, sink, pool, jacuzzi!!! High ceilings and so many upgrades! This martinique m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667934
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,900.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

4925 Surfside Circle Adult Community More Like This

Long lake views. Sunset skies. One of the best lots in Cresswind. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den offers both comfort and peace of mind, built to current codes, not in a flood zone, with hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherri Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$599,000.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home of the week limited time pricing available this week only! Move in ready! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin