Active
Property Photos
15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Spacious and well maintained two story rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,600 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfortable family living. The home offers generous living areas, a functional layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property is ideal for families, providing a safe and peaceful setting with minimal traffic. Fully concrete backyard with a screened porch. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from a gas station and the Suncoast Parkway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488560 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2556.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Approval through leasing agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-13-0020-01700-0100
  • Views: 199
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Gerrads Cross Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3551 Gerrads Cross Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2010 and offering 1,850 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485806
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

18937 Quarry Badger Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489747
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9654 Jasmine Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503928
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Audrey Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin