Active
Property Photos
1314 Still River Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 1314 Still River Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf courses, beaches and activities in the surrounding area. We are offering our home seasonally for $6,800.00 per month or off season for $4,500.00 per month. Please call for details. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen to the great room which leads to an extended lanai with a picturesque water view where Florida wildlife abounds. You will enjoy peaceful evenings on the lanai, complete with patio furniture and grille, while overlooking the beautiful lake and surrounding area. The bright and expansive kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with a large island, ample seating at the counter, abundant storage, and numerous upgrades including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a textured tile backsplash, and under cabinet lighting. The master suite is bathed in natural light, with a luxurious en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a spacious walk in closet, a walk in shower, and a private water closet. There is a second bedroom and a guest bathroom that is conveniently located near the front of the home, while French doors add privacy to the den. The home is move in ready! Simply pack your suitcase, bring your toothbrush and get ready to embrace the Florida lifestyle that youve always dreamed of enjoying! The location of this home is fantastic. It is situated close to the main club house and pools while offering a beautiful and peaceful pond behind the home. This is a combination that's hard to find! Neighborhood perks are many. Living in Grand Palm includes access to the community pools, hot tub, playgrounds and BBQ area. There are 26+ miles of walking/biking trails, tennis courts, 8 pickle ball courts, an adventure playground, a pavilion & picnic area, a lake for fishing. In addition to all of this, there is a 32 acre Adventure Lake for kayaking, a fitness center, a splash pad for extra fun, and much more! Children and grandchildren will love the playgrounds, splash park, and waterslide. The area provides quick access to our Gulf beaches, the Atlanta Braves Stadium and all the things that life in Florida provides! Nearby Wellen Park offers many restaurants, events, activities, live music, farmers markets and shopping. In addition, the beach and Venice downtown are only a short drive away! Grand Palm is easily accessible from either Tampa, Sarasota Bradenton, Punta Gorda or Ft. Myers airports. This can be your new home for the Winter! Your home away from home! Come on down and experience the best of Florida living! Dont delay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6137551 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1314 Still River Drive
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 439
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1858.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW PMC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0757060135
  • Views: 262
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

901 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season! Spend your winter in paradise at this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo in the gated community of west lake gardens at st. Andrews park, the planta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6121931
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6124336
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132170
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132567
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6133733
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 203 More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort and luxury. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,154.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6134806
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Bella Pasque, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

4137 Bella Pasque Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Venice, yet Gated and Quiet... This Villa is a 2 /2 with a Den and is located in Venetia. Amenities include 2 Community pools, Tennis ,Shuffleboard, Fitness Room and Clubhouse. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140479
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,200.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: mar 17th, apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $5200/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2500/per month (o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143405
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  4. Approx. 45.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143432
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Datura Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,800.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3471 Datura Road Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $4800/per month (season is dec april, 3 months minimum) book at: $2900/per month (off season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143433
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin