Active
Property Photos
634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

ANNUAL RENTAL. UNFURNISHED. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit in sought after Bird Bay Village offers a stylish and comfortable getaway just minutes from historic downtown Venice and the area's stunning Gulf beaches. Step inside to discover a tastefully renovated condo featuring quartz countertops, brand new appliances, and sleek hurricane rated sliding glass doors. The spacious layout includes a renovated walk in shower, a serene primary suite with a generous walk in closet, and two private lanaisone off the master bedroom and another accessible from the living room. Enjoy the convenience of your own in unit washer and dryer, and take advantage of Bird Bay Villages unmatched amenities: two sparkling swimming pools, a fully equipped fitness center, large clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, and a calendar full of engaging activities. Whether youre here to relax, socialize, or explore all that Venice has to offer, this rental has it all. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6140202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Acreage: 21.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 888.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bird Bay Village - Dave Richards
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406082059
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 ***** *2br, 2ba. This bird bay condo has all new tile flooring and all renovations extend from front door to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6128302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Albee Farm Road V11, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,775.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

499 Albee Farm Road V11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa with 1 Car attached Garage located in the Cute community of Las Casas and featuring a Community Pool. Central Location to Downtown Venice Island, Beaches, Ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143032
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin