Active
Property Photos
17662 Santorini Court
  1. Image 1 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  2. Image 2 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  3. Image 3 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  4. Image 4 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  5. Image 5 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  6. Image 6 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  7. Image 7 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  8. Image 8 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  9. Image 9 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  10. Image 10 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  11. Image 11 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  12. Image 12 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  13. Image 13 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  14. Image 14 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  15. Image 15 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  16. Image 16 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  17. Image 17 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  18. Image 18 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  19. Image 19 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  20. Image 20 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  21. Image 21 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  22. Image 22 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  23. Image 23 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  24. Image 24 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  25. Image 25 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  26. Image 26 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  27. Image 27 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  28. Image 28 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  29. Image 29 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  30. Image 30 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  31. Image 31 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  32. Image 32 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  33. Image 33 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  34. Image 34 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  35. Image 35 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  36. Image 36 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  37. Image 37 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  38. Image 38 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  39. Image 39 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  40. Image 40 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  41. Image 41 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  42. Image 42 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  43. Image 43 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  44. Image 44 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  45. Image 45 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  46. Image 46 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  47. Image 47 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  48. Image 48 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  49. Image 49 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  50. Image 50 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  51. Image 51 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  52. Image 52 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  53. Image 53 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  54. Image 54 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  55. Image 55 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  56. Image 56 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  57. Image 57 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  58. Image 58 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  59. Image 59 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  60. Image 60 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  61. Image 61 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  62. Image 62 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  63. Image 63 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  64. Image 64 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  65. Image 65 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  66. Image 66 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  67. Image 67 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  68. Image 68 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  69. Image 69 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  70. Image 70 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  71. Image 71 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  72. Image 72 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  73. Image 73 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  74. Image 74 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  75. Image 75 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  76. Image 76 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  77. Image 77 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  78. Image 78 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  79. Image 79 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  80. Image 80 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  81. Image 81 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  82. Image 82 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  83. Image 83 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  84. Image 84 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  85. Image 85 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  86. Image 86 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  87. Image 87 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  88. Image 88 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  89. Image 89 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  90. Image 90 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  91. Image 91 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  92. Image 92 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  93. Image 93 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  94. Image 94 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  95. Image 95 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  96. Image 96 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
  97. Image 97 of 97 For 17662 Santorini Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 17662 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Turnkey 3BR, 2 Bath Single Family Home with pool & Golf Membership Available for annual or seasonal rental! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the privacy of backing to preserve from your private lanai, heated saltwater pool with spa, perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. This spacious and stylish home offers an open floor plan, split bedroom layout for privacy, King in primary suite, queen in second bedroom and full in third bedroom along with desk for office space. Fully equipped and move in ready for your seasonal retreat. Amenities include professional 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, tiki bar,, fitness center, resort style pool, pickleball & tennis, dog park and more! Close to downtown Wellen Park, shopping, restaurants, walking and biking trails Braves Spring Training Stadium and close to several of Florida's unbelievable beaches. Available for monthly rentals your resort lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6140483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17662 Santorini Court
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Acreage: 2,061.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2061.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807130187
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation at it's finest!!! TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located on the 11th hole at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482432
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12580 Galapagos Court 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

12580 Galapagos Court 108 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

WOW!! Brand NEW!!! Come enjoy paradise in this TURNKEY FURNISHED veranda!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor, END UNIT, 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Arabella floorplan at the new Wellen Park Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496603
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf St.  302, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf St. 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your very own slice of paradise with this stunning turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Wellen Park! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale model features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499360
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Do you LOVE GOLF, PICKLEBALL and TENNIS? This is the community for your next vacation in paradise!!! BRAND NEW, 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Den. this unit comes turnkey/furnished, you'll have eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501031
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17505 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country Club located near the 11th hole but not on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503612
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 304, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental | Rates Vary by Season and Length of Stay Love Golf, Pickleball, and Tennis? Your Florida Paradise Awaits! Welcome to your dream getaway in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510824
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12140 Wellen Golf Street 404, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

12140 Wellen Golf Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available: Stunning Arbor Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Welcome to your dream retreat in paradise. This beautifully appointed Arbor floor plan condo is located in the very first building,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512430
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17745 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

17745 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation in Style in This Stunning Coach Home Featuring the Coveted Arrowhead Floor Plan! **Golf Transfer Available ** Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515363
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17530 Opal Sand Drive 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17530 Opal Sand Drive 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

VACATION RENTAL SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP TRANSFER ONLY Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully furnished 1st floor Diangelo II floor plan, offering 2 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and a detached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517343
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise with this stunning, turnkey furnished Birkdale condo with a Social Membership located in the highly sought after Wellen Park. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518943
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin