Active
Property Photos
17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

GOLF UNIT with amazing sunsets! Welcome to this Wellen Park Golf & Country Club condo, with both short and long term availability. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has a great contemporary flare turnkey furnished and ready for your vacation! Includes golf membership for 2, with transfer fee and cart fees. Enjoy the screened rear lanai, with an amazing golf course and water view. Great area, close to Downtown Wellen with shopping, restaurants and the Cool Today stadium spring training home to the Atlanta Braves. Just a short ride to area beaches and downtown Venice. Great amenities like tennis, pickleball, bocce ball and 4 pools, golf course and pro shop, tiki bar, fitness center and spa (with optional massages, facials and nails). Unit features 2 queen beds in the main bedroom and 2 twins in the second bedroom. Completely turnkey, and beach chairs and towels have been added, for your convenience. Available short or long term. April 2026 $6000/month. Please inquire on other months, or if you are interested in long term! 4 door Jeep Wrangler available for rent as well, directly through the owner, if interested. Pets on a case by case basis. No smoking or vaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141023 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wellen park Golf N Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0807161029
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation at it's finest!!! TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located on the 11th hole at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482432
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12580 Galapagos Court 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

12580 Galapagos Court 108 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

WOW!! Brand NEW!!! Come enjoy paradise in this TURNKEY FURNISHED veranda!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor, END UNIT, 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Arabella floorplan at the new Wellen Park Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496603
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf St.  302, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf St. 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your very own slice of paradise with this stunning turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Wellen Park! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale model features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499360
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Do you LOVE GOLF, PICKLEBALL and TENNIS? This is the community for your next vacation in paradise!!! BRAND NEW, 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Den. this unit comes turnkey/furnished, you'll have eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501031
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17505 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country Club located near the 11th hole but not on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503612
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 304, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental | Rates Vary by Season and Length of Stay Love Golf, Pickleball, and Tennis? Your Florida Paradise Awaits! Welcome to your dream getaway in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510824
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12140 Wellen Golf Street 404, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

12140 Wellen Golf Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available: Stunning Arbor Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Welcome to your dream retreat in paradise. This beautifully appointed Arbor floor plan condo is located in the very first building,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512430
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17530 Opal Sand Drive 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17530 Opal Sand Drive 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

VACATION RENTAL SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP TRANSFER ONLY Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully furnished 1st floor Diangelo II floor plan, offering 2 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and a detached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517343
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise with this stunning, turnkey furnished Birkdale condo with a Social Membership located in the highly sought after Wellen Park. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518943
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

901 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season! Spend your winter in paradise at this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo in the gated community of west lake gardens at st. Andrews park, the planta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6121931
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin