Active
Property Photos
12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Fourth floor condo available with one of the best views of Wellen Park Golf and Country Club complete with a transferable golf membership!Overlooking both the first and tenth holes, this prime location is just steps from the Golf Pro Shop, resort style pool, tennis courts, Tiki Bar, and a full suite of amenities. Perfectly situated and beautifully maintained, this condo puts you walking distance at the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open layout designed for both relaxation and everyday living. From the moment you enter, youre greeted with natural light and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The owners suite includes a private en suite bathroom and generous closet space. Step out onto the screened in lanai and enjoy one of the best views in the community a direct, unobstructed look right down the golf course. Whether youre savoring your morning coffee or winding down in the evening, this view delivers a true resort style experience. As part of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy resort style amenities, a vibrant social atmosphere, and close proximity to Downtown Wellen Park. Golf membership can be transferred to guests with a one time transfer fee, giving you full access to the exceptional golf lifestyle the community is known for. Available for the months of January and April. Also available in the off season, or annually starting in April. Please call for pricing! Queen sleeper sofa in living room. No smoking, vaping or pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12140 Wellen Golf Street 402
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Acreage: 1.89 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Mangement / Kate MacDonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808091026
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation at it's finest!!! TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located on the 11th hole at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482432
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12580 Galapagos Court 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

12580 Galapagos Court 108 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

WOW!! Brand NEW!!! Come enjoy paradise in this TURNKEY FURNISHED veranda!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor, END UNIT, 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Arabella floorplan at the new Wellen Park Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496603
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf St.  302, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf St. 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your very own slice of paradise with this stunning turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Wellen Park! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale model features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499360
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Do you LOVE GOLF, PICKLEBALL and TENNIS? This is the community for your next vacation in paradise!!! BRAND NEW, 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Den. this unit comes turnkey/furnished, you'll have eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501031
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17505 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country Club located near the 11th hole but not on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503612
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 304, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental | Rates Vary by Season and Length of Stay Love Golf, Pickleball, and Tennis? Your Florida Paradise Awaits! Welcome to your dream getaway in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510824
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12140 Wellen Golf Street 404, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

12140 Wellen Golf Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available: Stunning Arbor Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Welcome to your dream retreat in paradise. This beautifully appointed Arbor floor plan condo is located in the very first building,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512430
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17745 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

17745 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation in Style in This Stunning Coach Home Featuring the Coveted Arrowhead Floor Plan! **Golf Transfer Available ** Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515363
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17530 Opal Sand Drive 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17530 Opal Sand Drive 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

VACATION RENTAL SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP TRANSFER ONLY Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully furnished 1st floor Diangelo II floor plan, offering 2 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and a detached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517343
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1190 Euclid Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1190 Euclid Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 Season available! Stunning NEW POOL home offered for Seasonal Rental. This 3 bedroom 2 bath, office home is located in South Venice. Great Room concept with Dining Room combination. Plank tile th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6130133
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin