Active
Property Photos
460 Base Avenue E 113
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 460 Base Avenue E 113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less than one mile from the Gulf and offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features a screened lanai off the living room, ideal for relaxing. Condo fees include water, sewer, and trash. Residents enjoy convenient access to the first floor laundry as well as a private storage locker.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 Base Avenue E 113
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1069.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bernar Doogue
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 113 THE SENTINEL ORI 2004184150
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0430161004
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Villas Drive 18, Venice, FL 34285
$280,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

908 Villas Drive 18 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated condo with an open canvas ready for your personal furnishings! Unit #18 offers private beachfront access and a gated, resort style, oversized pool. The floor plan features a fres

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005389
  2. Provided by Nvision Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

800 Gardens Edge Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Improvement! Magnolia Park is quiet maintenance free community. This adorable two bedroom and two full bath condominium is on the bottom level with screened front porch and separate garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137317
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Gardens Edge Drive 613, VENICE, FL 34285
$259,000.00 ($180.11 / sqft )

600 Gardens Edge Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaxed Coastal Living in the Suncoast gem: Venice. Move In Ready 2BR/2BA Condo with Bonus Room, Garage & Serene Water Views. An exceptional value opportunity: this same floor plan by the builder,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138885
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Mission Trail E B, VENICE, FL 34285
$264,500.00 ($229.00 / sqft )

410 Mission Trail E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida paradise living awaits you in this 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo in the lovely, quiet community of Mission Lakes. This LAKE VIEW private second floor end unit offers plenty of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138911
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Gardens Edge Drive 223, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00 ($251.30 / sqft )

200 Gardens Edge Drive 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $20k price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully designed, partially furnished second floor condo that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Soaring vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Parkdale Mews 533, VENICE, FL 34285
$270,000.00 ($276.36 / sqft )

533 Parkdale Mews 533 More Like This

An investors dream!! This turnkey property was rented february of 2026 for 7k per month!! You can't miss this opportunity!! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Waterside Drive 206, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

841 Waterside Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 841 Waterside Dr. #206, a spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/study offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space and tranquil Curry Creek v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142334
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin