Active
Property Photos
1349 Seagull Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1349 Seagull Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch with access to the Intracoastal Waterway, close to local area beaches, and being sold turnkey furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying! Located in Manatee Cove (formerly Mobile Home Estates), this charming community offers residents access to a boat launch, clubhouse, social activities, and a welcoming, active lifestyle. This home has been thoughtfully maintained by the seller, with major structural and mechanical updates already completed for peace of mind, including a newer roof with updated trusses, new 3 1/4 inch subflooring, new A/C system, updated ceilings and walls, and a newer carport. A Generac generator adds an extra layer of security and convenience. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas and great natural light. While the interior has not been recently updated, it presents the perfect opportunity to personalize and enhance to your own style over timeall while enjoying a move in ready, furnished space from day one. Located in a welcoming 55+ community, residents enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle with opportunities to socialize, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. If youre looking for a home with major updates already completed, furnished convenience, and room to make it your own, this is an excellent opportunity. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1349 Seagull Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HME 002 0011 0007 HOLIDAY MOBILE ESTS 2ND ADD BLK 11 LT 7 RP1664-65 396/599 537/978 659/1426 806/647 DC1101/1825(AV) 1101/1826 1721/948 2675/720 2675/723L/E 3265/191 UNREC DC-SK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004156007
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Goldfinch Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($76.70 / sqft )

3301 Goldfinch Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3301 Goldfinch Lane, located in the Sandlehaven Estates community of Englewood, Florida. This well maintained FURNISHED mobile home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520825
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

3042 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524844
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christie Englehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6144 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a charming and well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lemon Bay Isles, a 55+ community in Charlotte Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

1415 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity to own a well maintained, immaculate manufactured home on your own land (70x110) in a 55+ community in englewood, fl. The fee to live within the manufactured home park is $35. 00 a year (w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$180,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8207 Archie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideawa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141835
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin