Active
Property Photos
15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Beautifully maintained 2021 built home in the gated community of Villa Milano, priced at $349,900 with seller credit available for closing fees and a 3.5% assumable mortgage opportunity for qualified buyers. Featuring a bright, open concept layout and flexible living space, this move in ready home presents a strong alternative to new constructionwithout the added cost, upgrade expenses, or lengthy build timeline. With approximately 2,000 square feet, the home features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen includes ample counter space and connects directly to the main living area, creating a comfortable and functional space for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a private primary suite, along with a dedicated office/den and a separate media or bonus room, allowing for flexible use such as remote work, guest space, or additional living area. Additional features include indoor laundry and a 2 car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered lanai, front porch, and backyard space. Property may be purchased furnished, making for a convenient move in ready option. Seller credit available toward closing costs or interest rate buy down. Villa Milano is a gated community with a community pool and a low HOA of $115/month. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and pristine Gulf beaches. A well priced opportunity for a newer home with added space, flexibility, and the potential benefit of an assumable 3.5% mortgage. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15240 Mille Fiore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Mgmt. / Megan Ellison
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VLM 005 0000 0133 VILLA MILANO PHASES 5 LT 133 4272/983 4313/267 4659/2060 4911/468
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402115137003
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin