Active
Property Photos
25188 Marion Avenue D308
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 25188 Marion Avenue D308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 25188 Marion Avenue D308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE with 20% down. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Emerald Pointe, one of Punta Gorda's most sought after gated communities on Charlotte Harbor. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo delivers breathtaking panoramic harbor views from an expansive wraparound balcony accessible from every room in the residence. Wake up to sunrises over the water, watch sailboats glide through the harbor, and unwind each evening in a setting that feels more like a private resort than a home. Inside, the open layout is anchored by a wood burning fireplace in the family room, creating a warm gathering space for everyday living and entertaining alike. The eat in kitchen features a breakfast nook overlooking the bay, while a formal dining area provides space for elegant evenings with guests. A dedicated sitting area offers yet another vantage point to take in the marina views and watch the boats come and go. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with private balcony access, a large walk in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a jetted garden tub. Spacious guest bedrooms round out the living space, each with balcony access of their own. Emerald Pointe offers an unmatched lifestyle with resort caliber amenities including a yacht club, clubhouse, multiple pools, tennis courts, pickleball, a fitness center, putting green, game room, and a seasonal on site restaurant. Boaters will love the private community boat ramp, assigned dock space, and direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. This is a vibrant, social community with regular events and activities year round, all within a secure gated setting with 24 hour guard service. Covered ground level parking beneath the building, a welcoming lobby, and elevator access add everyday convenience. Located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, you will enjoy world class dining, boutique shopping, farmers markets, and waterfront nightlife all within a short drive. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this is coastal living at its best. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: EMERALD POINTE
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP4 004 0000 D308 EMERALD POINTE PH IV UN D-308 716/769 1269/848 1269/834 1272/1930 1272/1943 3320/1672 3376/2049 UNREC DC-MTW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529154
  • Unit Number: D308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$489,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this condo with GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS!! The condo comes furnished and turnkey. This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath condo invites you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Vivante Boulevard 8534, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

85 Vivante Boulevard 8534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picturesque water views of the Charlotte Harbor connected with Luxury living in beautiful Bella Lago Vivante, a gated community that offers all the amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514757
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($205.68 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo! This furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 4th floor end unit at la vista condos offers panoramic harbor views that can be enjoyed from sunrise to sunset. Click on the virtua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516247
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Jamaica Way 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

1765 Jamaica Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2,000 sf of unparalleled quality with high end furnishings on one of the most desirable streets in Punta Gorda Isles! Indulge in exclusive boutique living for only 6 UNIQUE units. Enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Marion Court 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$530,000.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

95 Marion Court 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes you tour. This one takes your breath away. No photos, video, or words capture the beauty of tropical living that awaits you here. This one you have to experience it for yourself... Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin