Active
Property Photos
749 Ibiza Loop
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 749 Ibiza Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 749 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this like new, turnkey furnished villa in the gated community of Palencia! Beautifully decorated in coastal style, this light and bright residence offers two bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom or home office. Designed with comfort and entertaining in mind and smart home features, the open floor plan features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The living and dining rooms showcase serene lake views and open seamlessly through sliding glass doors to the screened lanai, ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings. The kitchen is a standout, offering quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry and elegant white wood cabinetry with convenient pullouts. An adjoining laundry room adds to the homes functionality. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet, dual vanities and a seamless glass walk in shower. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide added peace of mind, while the epoxy finished garage offers durability and extra storage space. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the lanai and a peaceful preserve setting at front of the home. Palencia is a golf cart friendly community with an active lifestyle, offering a clubhouse with scheduled activities, fitness room, clubroom, resort style pool, bocce ball and even a dog park. Fences are permitted, making it ideal for pet lovers. Conveniently near shopping, dining, Interstate 75 and the new SMH. This move in ready home has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 749 Ibiza Loop
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 312.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Lesli Ritchie
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 193, PALENCIA, PB 55 PG 160-169
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0399020193
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2156 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,500.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

2156 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST PRICE CHANGE. Comfortable and elegant home in desirable Stoneybrook with low HOA! Brand new complete AC system installed, June 2024. Beautiful, upscale interior treatments and move in ready. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3494901
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

155 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! If you have been watching this property, this is the moment you have been waiting for! Please be reminded: Property located in Hidden Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Hachmann-Simic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20235 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$439,900.00 ($187.35 / sqft )

20235 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for, freshly painted gem in a desirable 55+ gated community! This two bedroom, two bath home boasts an additional office/den, perfect for work or hobbies. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Berkshire Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

1275 Berkshire Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly sought community 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the gated Berkshire Place of Waterford in beautiful Venice, Florida. The desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11610 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$449,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

11610 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Stunning water views! Discover the epitome of Florida living in this 1,680 square foot, hurricane protected, beautifully appointed, with two bedrooms, two baths, den and heated pool home in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142884
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 King Palm Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$449,000.00 ($207.30 / sqft )

201 King Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your lanai overlooking the sparkling heated saltwater pool in this beautifully maintained single family home. Located in the highly sought after Venice Palms, Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143010
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Wayforest Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$424,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

111 Wayforest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable, turnkey furnished, this light filled David Hunihan custom built three bedroom, two bath residence offers refined Florida living in the gated, member owned Venice Golf and Country Club. Thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin