Active
Property Photos
813 2nd Street
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 813 2nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000,000

Address: 813 2nd Street, Big Coppitt, FL 33040

Description

Mermaid Landing: Investment Opportunity & Coastal RetreatDiscover a one of a kind property in the Florida Keys that offers unparalleled flexibility Mermaid Landing. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfect for savvy investors or those seeking a personal paradise, featuring rare access to a beach on the Gulf of Mexico. Located just 15 minutes from Key West, the property currently generates income with a long term tenant while offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle.The 33,000 sqft lot is a treasure trove of potential. A partially fenced yard with a double gate provides ample parking for vehicles, boats, and RVs. This property is as versatile as it is attractive. The true gem? Direct access to a beach that lets you step straight from your artificial turf yard onto the Gulf shoreline, delivering breathtaking water views that most can only dream about.Newly renovated with a spacious primary bedroom and modern kitchen, Mermaid Landing seamlessly transitions between a profitable investment and a personal sanctuary. The existing tenant ensures immediate income potential, while the property's design offers endless possibilities for rental management or personal use.More than just real estate, this is your ticket to Florida Keys magic. Whether you're an investor seeking reliable returns or a buyer wanting a coastal retreat, Mermaid Landing delivers. With its prime location, access to a beach, and incredible versatility, this property is a rare find.Don't miss your chance to own something extraordinary. Schedule an exclusive viewing today and prepare to be captivated by the endless possibilities of Mermaid Landing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617632 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 813 2nd Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $1,117
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.66088
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Sandy Beach
  • Floor: Other
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, RV Parking Open, Trailer Storage, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Gf Interior Features: Tankless Hot Wtr Htr
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1196797
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Smoke Alarms, Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: BK 2 LT 9 JOHNSONVILLE PB1-53 BIG COPPITT OR102-8 OR3025-1325 OR3053-1169 OR3253-2274
  • Mile Marker: 9.00
  • Parcel Num: 00151290-000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Boca Chica Road, Geiger, FL 33040
$1,075,000.00 ($606.66 / sqft )

7 Boca Chica Road More Like This

''Experience Florida Keys living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home offers everything you need for a perfect coastal lifestyle. The open floor plan creates a spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613389
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Sunshine Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$980,000.00 ($610.21 / sqft )

6460 Sunshine Street More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on Expansive Lot with Fruit Trees!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled on a generous 9,375 sq ft fully fenced lot. Perfect for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($722.30 / sqft )

263 Golf Club Drive More Like This

BEST PRICE and LOCATION for a three bedroom home in the Sanctuary at the Key West Golf Club!New impact windows and doors!This charming single family home is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615402
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$950,000.00 ($849.73 / sqft )

1606 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this Midtown Key West Renovated Home | 2BR/2BA | Off Street Parking | Private Outdoor Oasis | Near BeachesNow offered at $950,000, this renovated single level home in Midtown Key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615897
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Dustan Carpenter
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,159,000.00 ($509.68 / sqft )

2809 Flagler Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2809 Flagler Ave, a beautifully updated residence that seamlessly blends classic charm with modern convenience. Originally built in 1953, this home has been enhanced with a thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616139
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Sea Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($952.76 / sqft )

125 Sea Lane More Like This

Stunning! Custom designed and built, elevated CBS home on a canal with an open ocean view. This is a must see. Thoughtfully planned and exquisitely maintained property. 125 Sea Ln is strength, functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616682
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,079,000.00 ($553.90 / sqft )

2926 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2926 Flagler Avenue! This single family home has four bedrooms and two baths, a swimming pool and is nestled on a 6,360 square foot lot located in a wonderful New Town central location. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Cactus Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$949,000.00 ($819.52 / sqft )

24 Cactus Drive More Like This

This beautifully cared for 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a crystal clear canal just minutes from Key West. Its open layout features a spacious, updated kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617369
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Brenner Scheel Casey
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Watson Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$950,000.00 ($981.41 / sqft )

1022 Watson Lane More Like This

Old Town opportunity with the features buyers ask for most: private pool, garage, and X zone location. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home offers a flexible two story layout with the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617812
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Nick Norman
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Margaret Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,169,500.00 ($1,149.95 / sqft )

609 Margaret Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming remodeled 1929 Old Town Key West home on iconic Margaret Street, offering privacy, new impact windows & doors, flooring and timeless island feel. Set back from the street, this three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618170
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Sean Farrer, P.A.
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin