Active
Property Photos
3204 Harriet Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 3204 Harriet Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 3204 Harriet Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Located in a family friendly neighborhood with no HOA or dues, this well maintained townhome offers both comfort and convenience. Centrally situated within walking distance to schools, grocery stores, and local baseball and football fields, it's an ideal setting for everyday living.The main level features a functional layout with a bright living area, kitchen, and a half bathroom with laundry hookups. The living room offers flexibility and can be easily converted into a third bedroom if desired.Upstairs, you'll find two spacious, light filled bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a full bathroom. The home also includes off street parking and a fully fenced yard, providing added privacy.Move in ready, this property is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619744 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 3204 Harriet Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.764241
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing
  • Floor: Tile, Other
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Kw Neighborhood: New Town
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors, Aluminum Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8653735
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Range
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Granite Counter Top, Built-in Cabinets
  • Legal Description: PT BLOCK 8 KW FOUNDATION COS PLAT NO 1 PB1-155 A/K/A UNIT 35 KEY WEST ESTATES OR910-2298 OR1312-1733 OR1658-231 OR3327-1
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00052901-003500
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: MDR-1 - Medium Desnity Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$595,000.00 ($738.21 / sqft )

138 Golf Club Drive More Like This

VALUE ENHANCEMENT Price Improvement! Welcome to 138 GC Dr. in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club residential community. Surrounded by acres of open space w/Rees Jones designed 18 hole Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Northside Drive 55, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$598,500.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

3314 Northside Drive 55 More Like This

Excellent Family Home or Investment Opportunity! Seller Financing Available:20% down, 6.5% interest, 3 5 year term with balloon payment at maturity.Step into your new life in this beautifully elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616806
  2. Provided by Keys Top Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Vakhtenko
  4. (305) 987-7775
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$569,000.00 ($729.49 / sqft )

96 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Seller financing available and order has been completed for full property replacement with hurricane rated windows, door, and sliders. Poolside, pool view townhome. The home has just been re freshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619120
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 5th Avenue 61, Stock Island, FL 33040
$615,600.00 ($483.20 / sqft )

5030 5th Avenue 61 More Like This

This lovely townhome is located within the Islander Village HOA, a Local's Only Workforce Community. The home is elevated and above a garage for 2 cars. It has 9' ceilings on the first floor, a kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619390
  2. Provided by Location 3 Real Estate of KW Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Deborah S Batty
  4. (305) 294-3225
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$639,000.00 ($819.23 / sqft )

81 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to your private island retreat in the Key West Golf Club community on Stock Island. Perfectly positioned with spectacular views of the first green of the golf course, this charming 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619408
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Nicole E Gruenauer
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Staples Avenue Unit B, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$539,000.00 ($1,069.44 / sqft )

2515 Staples Avenue Unit B More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this property delivers the flexibility that today's buyer or investor wants, offering a primary residence, a vacation retreat, or a pure investment opportunity. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619604
  2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate
  3. Contact Ea Ruth
  4. (239) 463-2999
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($811.25 / sqft )

3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45 More Like This

New to the market! This elevated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath townhome in New Town Key West offers impact rated windows, covered parking, and an unbeatable price point. If you've been searching in communities l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619631
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin