Active
Property Photos
117 Forest View Court
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 117 Forest View Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 117 Forest View Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Whether you are looking to live in or invest in a property, this luxury pool home is located just 7 miles from Walt Disney World. Nestled outside of Orlando, Florida, it has quickly become one of the most sought after areas in the region. Next to lots of shopping centers and restaurants. You will enjoy this well appointed home, which has been renovated and decorated to provide you and your family with an abundance of luxury and comfort, making it perfect for living or vacationing. It comes equipped with all the usual amenities you would expect to find at home. Windwood Bay is only a 30 minute drive from Orlando International Airport and is centrally located near all of Orlandos famous attractions. This spacious 5 bedroom villa can comfortably accommodate families of ten. Renovations include kitchen and bath counter tops, tile backsplash, painted cabinetry, replaced appliances, stairs remodeled, vinyl flooring, primary bath remodel, 1/2 baths and laundry remodeled, toilets, sinks, new light fixtures throughout, security system, pool and outdoor patio remodeled, duct cleaning and HVAC maintenance, epoxy garage floor, exterior pressure washing, interior and exterior paint and accent walls in bedrooms and living room. Extras include upgraded landscaping, gutters, accent walls, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, tile backsplash, crown molding, and upgraded electrical and plumbing fixtures. See attachments for renovations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5105976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Forest View Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2763
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2299.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Sierra
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD BAY PHASE ONE PB 118 PGS 40-47 LYING IN SECS 3 & 4 T26S R27E LOT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701055-000810
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1476 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom, 4.5 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate resort community. This two story property offers a spacious open layout with a large kitchen featuring g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317023
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nikkei Cavany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104948
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Rolling Fairways Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$600,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

1495 Rolling Fairways Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Introducing a stunning 5 bedroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Retreat Vacation Resort. This property features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111635
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$549,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

661 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at 661 Drop Shot Drive, a beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the exclusive Retreat at ChampionsGate. Designed for comfort and convenience, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128828
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin