Active
Property Photos
843 Bolivar Street
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 843 Bolivar Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 843 Bolivar Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful fully remodeled home in The Villages, ideally located just minutes from the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. This stunning property combines modern upgrades with the charm and lifestyle The Villages is known for. Step inside to discover a fresh, updated interior featuring gorgeous quartz countertops, stylish finishes, and a bright, open feel throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded, making it perfect for everyday living. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof, ensuring both beauty and long term value. Every detail of this home has been refreshed to create a move in ready experience. Enjoy being close to Spanish Springs, where youll find nightly live entertainment, restaurants, shopping, and the active lifestyle that makes The Villages one of Floridas most desirable communities. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this remodeled home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location in the heart of The Villages. Schedule your private showing today and experience Villages living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5109494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 843 Bolivar Street
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1279.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE, ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 14 LOT 4913 PB 30 PGS 45-50 ORB 6677 PG 562
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0396-000-49130
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Camino Del Rey Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$314,800.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

919 Camino Del Rey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been reduced and priced for a quick sale. You need to see this one before it is gone!!! Exceptional home located at 919 Camino del Rey Dr | The Villages, FL 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099866
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$317,990.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

752 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Hillcrest floorplan is a well designed one story home open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106174
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$329,990.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

1018 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Fairfield Plan is a roomy 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining area with 5.25 inch baseboards, 8ft doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$309,990.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

999 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style (Rosemary Beach Coastal Elevation)Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107186
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,990.00 ($116.05 / sqft )

987 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107190
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Cipriano Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$344,900.00 ($148.22 / sqft )

2001 Cipriano Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid! Upgrades completed! Move in ready! Room for a pool! Lower taxes (sumter county)! Discover the renowned villages lifestyle in this amarillo ranch home w/ 3 br/ 2 ba/ 2 car garage & 1,527 sf,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Lynn Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin