Active
Property Photos
108 Mist Flower Lane
  1. Image 1 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  2. Image 2 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  3. Image 3 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  4. Image 4 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  5. Image 5 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  6. Image 6 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  7. Image 7 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  8. Image 8 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  9. Image 9 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  10. Image 10 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  11. Image 11 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  12. Image 12 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  13. Image 13 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  14. Image 14 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  15. Image 15 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  16. Image 16 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  17. Image 17 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  18. Image 18 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  19. Image 19 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  20. Image 20 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  21. Image 21 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  22. Image 22 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  23. Image 23 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  24. Image 24 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  25. Image 25 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  26. Image 26 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  27. Image 27 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  28. Image 28 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  29. Image 29 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  30. Image 30 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  31. Image 31 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  32. Image 32 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  33. Image 33 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  34. Image 34 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  35. Image 35 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  36. Image 36 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  37. Image 37 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  38. Image 38 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  39. Image 39 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  40. Image 40 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  41. Image 41 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  42. Image 42 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  43. Image 43 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  44. Image 44 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  45. Image 45 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  46. Image 46 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  47. Image 47 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  48. Image 48 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  49. Image 49 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  50. Image 50 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  51. Image 51 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  52. Image 52 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  53. Image 53 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  54. Image 54 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  55. Image 55 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  56. Image 56 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  57. Image 57 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  58. Image 58 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  59. Image 59 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  60. Image 60 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  61. Image 61 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  62. Image 62 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  63. Image 63 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  64. Image 64 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  65. Image 65 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  66. Image 66 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  67. Image 67 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  68. Image 68 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  69. Image 69 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  70. Image 70 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  71. Image 71 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  72. Image 72 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  73. Image 73 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  74. Image 74 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  75. Image 75 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  76. Image 76 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  77. Image 77 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  78. Image 78 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  79. Image 79 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  80. Image 80 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  81. Image 81 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  82. Image 82 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  83. Image 83 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  84. Image 84 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  85. Image 85 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  86. Image 86 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
  87. Image 87 of 87 For 108 Mist Flower Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 108 Mist Flower Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Standout home located just through the gate on the coveted Island, an exclusive enclave of only 70 homes surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. From the moment you arrive, the great curb appeal is undeniable, with a welcoming front porch and an oversized homesite that sets this property apart. Unique features include a 3 car garage, an impressive 40 foot brick paver driveway, and Tesla Solar with a recently replaced full system. The 20 year lease transfers at no cost to the buyer, delivering immediate energy savings and added efficiency. Inside, the home offers an inviting and well designed layout with granite countertops, Jenn Air appliances, and a spacious Great Room that seamlessly connects to the outdoors through a dramatic glass rolling wall, opening to the covered lanai and creating the perfect indoor outdoor living experience. A formal dining room adds to the homes functionality and charm. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring an ensuite bath with separate sinks, a walk in shower, private Commode, Garden tub, and a walk in closet with built in features. A special highlight of this home is the smart space, offering an abundance of cabinets and counter space, thoughtfully designed with two desk areas ideal for hobbies, crafts, or a home office setup. The split floor plan provides privacy for both owners and guests, with a separate secondary bedroom and bath tucked away from the primary suite. The bonus room for whatever you need it to be. The Perks: This guard gated, resort style community offers more than just home, it delivers a lifestyle! The HOA covers cable, high speed internet, security monitoring, and landscaping/ lawn care so you can focus on enjoying your time. At the heart of it all is the spectacular 57,000 sq ft Magnolia House, where youll enjoy Member exclusive restaurant and bar with live entertainment. Indoor/outdoor heated pools & a state of the art athletic club Artisan studio, poker room, culinary kitchen, and creative spaces. Sports courts for tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards & virtual golf,50+ active, member led clubs for every hobby and interest. A show stopping Event Center with a stage and professional AV setup. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade where youll find connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging every day. Conveniently located 45 minutes to Theme Parks including Universal and Disney World and Orlando International Airport, 1 hour to Beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade. Live your BEST LIFE at Trilogy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Mist Flower Lane
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LARKSPUR
  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 PB 56 PG 17-31 LOT 238 ORB 4508 PG 917
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2001-000-23800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

163 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Aspen model loaded with custom upgrades and situated on a premium homesite with no rear neighbors. Tesla solar conveys at no cost, offering exceptional energy savings and warranty coverage. This open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108800
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$435,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

115 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a den/office and additional flex space, offering versatility for work, hobbies, or guests. This coastal inspired residence showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$460,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

334 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence featuring a private den/office and additional flex space, ideal for working from home, hobbies, or welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin