Active
Property Photos
795 Overpool Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 795 Overpool Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 795 Overpool Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Davenport near Disney with no rear neighbors! Welcome to 795 Overpool Ave, a beautifully built 2023 home offering 2,387 sq ft of modern living space on a 45 x 125 lot. This spacious two story residence combines functionality, comfort, and location ideal for primary residence or long term investment (12 month minimum rental; no short term rentals allowed). Step inside to a welcoming foyer leading to an open concept layout with a bright living area, formal dining space, and a well appointed kitchen featuring a large island, ample cabinetry, pantry, and breakfast area. A first floor bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, enjoy abundant natural light, a spacious loft perfect for entertainment or a home office, convenient laundry room, and an oversized owners suite with a generous walk in closet and private bath. Outdoor living is a highlight with an extended covered and screened lanai, paved patio, and no backyard neighbors. Additional features include: Double garage door, low HOA at just $110/year, Built in 2023, like new condition all appliances included on sale. Sold As Is.Community amenities are walking distance, including pool, cabana, playground, and mailboxes. Prime Central Florida location: Just 10 miles to Walt Disney World Resort 3.7 miles to ChampionsGate golf courses designed by Greg Norman, easy access to US 27, I 4, and Hwy 429, near Posner Park and ChampionsGate dining & shopping. Close to major employers including AdventHealth Celebration and Davenport Medical Center This is a rare opportunity to own a newer construction home in a high demand area with strong long term value and lifestyle appeal. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 795 Overpool Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3053
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Bellaviva PH1 PB32 PGS 44-47 Lot 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3574-001-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104948
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Rolling Fairways Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$600,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

1495 Rolling Fairways Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Introducing a stunning 5 bedroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Retreat Vacation Resort. This property features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111635
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Sussex Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

842 Sussex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 Bed 4 Bath Nottingham Holiday model. This exquisite property offers an unparalleled lifestyle as either a full time residence or a short term rental home. Step inside and experience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117208
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$549,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

661 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at 661 Drop Shot Drive, a beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the exclusive Retreat at ChampionsGate. Designed for comfort and convenience, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128828
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,990.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

8907 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom Majesty Palm model by Lennar is one of the largest floor plans in the community and is off

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136150
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin