Active
Property Photos
12550 Galapagos Court 106
  1. Image 1 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  2. Image 2 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  3. Image 3 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  4. Image 4 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  5. Image 5 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  6. Image 6 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  7. Image 7 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  8. Image 8 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  9. Image 9 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  10. Image 10 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  11. Image 11 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  12. Image 12 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  13. Image 13 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  14. Image 14 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  15. Image 15 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  16. Image 16 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  17. Image 17 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  18. Image 18 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  19. Image 19 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  20. Image 20 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  21. Image 21 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  22. Image 22 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  23. Image 23 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  24. Image 24 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  25. Image 25 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  26. Image 26 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  27. Image 27 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  28. Image 28 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  29. Image 29 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  30. Image 30 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  31. Image 31 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  32. Image 32 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  33. Image 33 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  34. Image 34 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  35. Image 35 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  36. Image 36 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  37. Image 37 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  38. Image 38 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  39. Image 39 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  40. Image 40 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  41. Image 41 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  42. Image 42 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  43. Image 43 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  44. Image 44 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  45. Image 45 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  46. Image 46 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  47. Image 47 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  48. Image 48 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  49. Image 49 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  50. Image 50 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  51. Image 51 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  52. Image 52 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  53. Image 53 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  54. Image 54 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  55. Image 55 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  56. Image 56 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  57. Image 57 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  58. Image 58 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  59. Image 59 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  60. Image 60 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  61. Image 61 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  62. Image 62 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  63. Image 63 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  64. Image 64 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  65. Image 65 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  66. Image 66 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  67. Image 67 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  68. Image 68 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  69. Image 69 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  70. Image 70 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  71. Image 71 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  72. Image 72 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  73. Image 73 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  74. Image 74 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  75. Image 75 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  76. Image 76 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  77. Image 77 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  78. Image 78 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  79. Image 79 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  80. Image 80 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  81. Image 81 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  82. Image 82 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  83. Image 83 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  84. Image 84 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  85. Image 85 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  86. Image 86 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  87. Image 87 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  88. Image 88 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  89. Image 89 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  90. Image 90 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  91. Image 91 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  92. Image 92 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  93. Image 93 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  94. Image 94 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  95. Image 95 of 95 For 12550 Galapagos Court 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

Address: 12550 Galapagos Court 106, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Beautiful brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor Veranda offers chic coastal furnishings in soothing color palette, upgraded lighting, ceiling fans and kitchen backsplash. Stunning fairway and preserve views greet you as you enter the condo which is located within the sought after gated community of Wellen Park Golf and Country club. This newly decorated, condo features 1,680 square feet of well thought out living space and features a screened in front and rear lanai for enjoying gorgeous sunny days and cross breezes and entertaining guests. Master suite boasts walk in closets, en suite bath with double sinks and large walk in shower. Second bedroom and den share a full size second bathroom with bathtub/shower combo, quartz countertops and vanity. Nicely appointed kitchen features large island, quartz counter tops, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances with functional pantry that shares space with living and dining areas. Dining room offers upgraded wet bar with wine refrigerator. This clever floor plan features den with pocket doors, offering a multi functional space for additional guest quarters or office/working space. A detached one car garage is located conveniently in front of the condominium and offers easy access, just steps from the front door of this ground floor unit. All bedrooms have a television as well as the living room and lanai. King bed in master, queen bed in second bedroom and pull out sofa in the den. Hurricane impact resistant windows and doors are featured. Take your love of the game to the next level on the newest Gordon Lewis championship golf course. Property is being offered with golf membership as well as access to resort style amenities such as main resort style pool, 3 satellite pools, fitness center, tiki bar, pickle ball, tennis courts, bocce ball and a dog park. This community is located in close proximity to downtown Wellen Park, which offers an array of shops, music events, restaurants, lake, walking trails, kayak and paddle board rentals, farmers market, and more. Nearby Gulf beaches, downtown Venice and Atlanta Braves spring training facility. ***HIGH SEASON (DEC APRIL) RATE~ $6,500.00 PER MONTH*** LOW SEASON (MAY NOV.) RATE~ 2,500.00*** Immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4622432 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12550 Galapagos Court 106
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1355.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 941-406-9200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0807142022
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 197
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17745 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

17745 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation in Style in This Stunning Coach Home Featuring the Coveted Arrowhead Floor Plan! **Golf Transfer Available ** Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515363
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$9,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

17510 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

VACATION POOL HOME PARADISE GOLF MEMBERSHIP TRANSFER AVAILABLE! Golf cart included Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519050
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12680 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

12680 Radiance Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB home away from home! Fantastic, 3 bedroom/2bath/2 car garage first floor coach home. Nearly 1800SF, with a large kitchen, primary bedroom and lanai, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139039
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$8,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

17475 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Book Your Slice of Paradise Available for Monthly Rentals! Escape to luxury in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den, nestled within a beautiful gated golf community in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17740 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$8,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

17740 Boracay Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally decorated and furnished and fully turnkey 3BR / 2BA condo with a 2 car garage in a highly sought after gated golf course community of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available for mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,294.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141883
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Tulum Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$8,000.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

12950 Tulum Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal 3BR/2BA Pool Home in Country Club Monthly Rental Enjoy the country club lifestyle in this beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home available for monthly rental in Wellen Park Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,691.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17775 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,000.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

17775 Boracay Court 102 More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 2 car garage located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful water view from the private lanai, per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12453 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

12453 Wellen Golf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with stunning lake and fairway views is located within the new sought after gated Community of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Take your love of the gam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607238
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Court 205, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Court 205 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning second floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a den has stunning view of the fairway! This turnkey property has been professionally decorated with chic modern flair and upgrades galore which i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616319
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Court 206, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Court 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Veranda offers chic coastal furnishings in soothing color palette. Stunning fairway and preserve views greet you as you enter the condo which is located with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4620061
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin