Active
Property Photos
3379 Chestertown Loop
  1. Image 1 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  2. Image 2 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  3. Image 3 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  4. Image 4 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  5. Image 5 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  6. Image 6 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  7. Image 7 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  8. Image 8 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  9. Image 9 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  10. Image 10 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  11. Image 11 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  12. Image 12 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  13. Image 13 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  14. Image 14 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  15. Image 15 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  16. Image 16 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  17. Image 17 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  18. Image 18 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  19. Image 19 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  20. Image 20 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  21. Image 21 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  22. Image 22 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  23. Image 23 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  24. Image 24 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  25. Image 25 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  26. Image 26 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  27. Image 27 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  28. Image 28 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  29. Image 29 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  30. Image 30 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  31. Image 31 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  32. Image 32 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  33. Image 33 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  34. Image 34 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  35. Image 35 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  36. Image 36 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  37. Image 37 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  38. Image 38 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  39. Image 39 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  40. Image 40 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  41. Image 41 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  42. Image 42 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  43. Image 43 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  44. Image 44 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  45. Image 45 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  46. Image 46 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  47. Image 47 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  48. Image 48 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  49. Image 49 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  50. Image 50 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  51. Image 51 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  52. Image 52 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  53. Image 53 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  54. Image 54 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  55. Image 55 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  56. Image 56 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  57. Image 57 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  58. Image 58 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  59. Image 59 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  60. Image 60 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  61. Image 61 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  62. Image 62 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  63. Image 63 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  64. Image 64 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  65. Image 65 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  66. Image 66 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  67. Image 67 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  68. Image 68 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  69. Image 69 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  70. Image 70 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  71. Image 71 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  72. Image 72 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  73. Image 73 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  74. Image 74 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  75. Image 75 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  76. Image 76 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  77. Image 77 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  78. Image 78 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  79. Image 79 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  80. Image 80 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  81. Image 81 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  82. Image 82 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  83. Image 83 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  84. Image 84 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  85. Image 85 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  86. Image 86 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  87. Image 87 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  88. Image 88 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  89. Image 89 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  90. Image 90 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  91. Image 91 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  92. Image 92 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
  93. Image 93 of 93 For 3379 Chestertown Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $928,000

Address: 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakewood Ranch Boulevard between SR 64 and SR 70 and minutes from the new 44th Avenue extension, this prime setting offers effortless access throughout the SRQ area. Whether commuting to UTC, Waterside, downtown Sarasota, Bradenton, St. Pete, Tampa, Orlando, or the world famous beaches of Southwest Florida, you can truly get anywhere with ease. Positioned on an oversized corner lot bordering Bob Gardner Park, this exceptional residence offers partial lake views, full preserve views, and an impressive level of privacy. Located on a quiet loop with minimal traffic, the home features an extended driveway, generous green space, and direct access to the park just steps away. This award winning Nobility model by Pulte DiVosta stole the show for years during the Lakewood Ranch Tour of Homes, celebrated for its elegant architectural details and thoughtfully designed layout. Offering approximately 3,000 square feet on a wide homesite, along with a massive oversized three car garage, the home blends grand scale with everyday functionality. Inside, soaring 12 foot ceilings elevate the expansive great room, where custom built ins anchor a stunning living space designed for both comfort and entertaining. The chefs kitchen is equally impressive, centered around a huge island with ample seating and complemented by built in appliances, a gas range with vented hood, a large walk in pantry, and an expansive dining area capable of accommodating any size gathering. The open design creates a seamless flow, making the space equally suited for intimate dinners or large celebrations. Corner pocket sliding glass doors fully disappear, opening to an oversized lanai and an expansive pool deck that defines the Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle. The heated saltwater pool is enhanced by pool cage lighting, custom landscape lighting, and thoughtfully designed landscaping, creating a private backdrop for sunset evenings and weekend entertaining. The home offers three spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en suite bath and walk in closet, along with a guest half bath for visitors. The owners suite is a grand retreat featuring dual custom walk in closets and a luxurious five piece, spa inspired bath. Two dedicated home offices provide the ideal setup for remote work or creative space. A large pass through laundry room includes an additional full sized refrigerator and extra storage, while a custom drop zone off the garage adds everyday convenience and organization. Residents of Mallory Park enjoy gated security and resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, basketball and pickleball courts, gathering room, fire pit, playground, scenic walking trails, private entrances into Bob Gardner Park, and a private path to A rated schools. Combining award winning design, an oversized premium homesite, stunning views, and one of the most central locations in Lakewood Ranch, this home offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury, privacy, and convenience all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4656702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3379 Chestertown Loop
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $928,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4552
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2996.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group Dillon Schuman
  • Association Phone: 239-444-6254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 183 MALLORY PARK PH I SPS A, C, & E PI#5900.0675/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 590006759
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15107 Sea Salt Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

15107 Sea Salt Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this stunning 2025 built liberation floor plan nestled on a premium lot in the prestigious gated community of lorraine lakes at lakewood ranch. This expansive 6 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689850
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Big Sky Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

3530 Big Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690780
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Scrub Creek Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$890,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

3508 Scrub Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3,900 sq. ft. Next Gen home is perfectly situated on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top award winning master planned communities. The sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4775 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690857
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin