Active
Property Photos
2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Price Reduced $100kWelcome to Sea Gate Club #10F, a rare 10th floor corner unit with sweeping, unobstructed Gulf views on Longboat Key. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence is filled with natural light and offers stunning sunsets from nearly every rooman ideal coastal retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Located in an intimate 89 unit beachfront community, Sea Gate Club offers a quiet, refined lifestyle with extensive recent upgrades, including impact windows, new roof, exterior renovation, pool, elevators, and moreno pending special assessments. Enjoy resort style amenities: Gulf front pool and spa, fitness center, tennis court, library, and social spaces, plus beachside extras like tiki huts and storage for bikes and water gear. Just minutes from St. Armands Circle, youll have easy access to dining, shopping, and island charm. Private, peaceful, and rarely availablethis is Gulf front living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4656887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $902
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Cork, Tile
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cammy Milner, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-383-4900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10F SEA GATE CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0007121061
  • Unit Number: 10F
  • View: Water
  • Views: 232
  • Zoning Code: T6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,690,000.00 ($956.42 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! Enjoy nightly sunsets from your private balcony in this beautifully updated 14th floor condominium. This highly sought after two bedroom, two bath split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654664
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($446.27 / sqft )

370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,750,000.00 ($701.40 / sqft )

775 Longboat Club Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat, nestled behind the exclusive gates of the prestigious Longboat Key Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front residence captures breathtaking, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Tarantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 301, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,590,000.00 ($685.35 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available north side corner residence at The Promenade showcases panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sarasota Bay, white sandy beaches, and the sparkling city skyline. This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669896
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,775,000.00 ($658.87 / sqft )

340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay at the southern end of Longboat Key, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA, 2,298 sq. ft. residence with a private 2 car garage at Tangerine Bay Club combines luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,450,000.00 ($852.44 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rarely available Seagate direct beachfront residence, where unmatched coastal living meets exceptional convenience. Step from your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,595,000.00 ($561.03 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned high on the south side and 9th floor of Building One, this turnkey furnished residence at Grand Bay offers expansive Sarasota Bay, golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677880
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Harbourside Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($474.60 / sqft )

2550 Harbourside Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a living canopy of mangroves and coastal trees, this BAYFRONT residence invites a more immersive relationship with Sarasota Baywhere filtered light, birdsong, and gentle water movement defi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678404
  2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lee Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,550,000.00 ($477.22 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned within Grand Bay on Longboat Key, this 2 bedroom + den residence offers 2,550 sq ft of light filled living with a private elevator opening directly into the home. Expansive Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678941
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin