Active
Property Photos
4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Description

This bright and beautiful villa is just waiting for a snowbird or a year round owner to enjoy this well maintained, perfectly located home. It's low maintenance and high enjoyment living. The a/c is only 2 years old and everything works just perfectly. The home has a large attached courtyard patio area plus a neighborhood pool just a few doors down the street, plus 2 pets under 30 pounds are okay, plus new kitchen cabinets. Great roof news: the homeowners' association will pay to fix any repairs to the roof. It has cash reserved for this purpose. It is financed by your low monthly hoa fees. There's more!! Plus new carpeting. Plus recently painted. Plus you are close to: 4 banks plus 12 restaurants p lus 2 fitness centers plus publix, home depot, walmart ,doctors hospital, plus 2 fitness centers and you are near i 75. You can park two cars in the driveway. Great location. Great place. Great value. Great price. Better hurry before the bidding war starts! ! !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4657470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4154 Center Pointe Circle 57a
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Acreage: 10.22 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Rogers Progressive Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 57 COURTYARD VILLAS AT CENTER GATE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0066071057
  • Unit Number: 57A
  • Views: 217
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5609 Evergreen Drive 28, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$270,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

5609 Evergreen Drive 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

This approximately 1,600 square foot house offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property features a pool for year round enjoyment. Crown molding throughout the home adds an elegant touch. The ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Marseilles Avenue 3268, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$250,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

4120 Marseilles Avenue 3268 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new interior photos with professional staging are now available, giving you the perfect opportunity to envision life in this inviting space. Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a gated and beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669250
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 Oakhurst Drive 3121, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$289,000.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

4021 Oakhurst Drive 3121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA villa in a maintained 55+ community with a brand new roof (Dec 2025), updated interior finishes, and a quiet setting with mature trees and wide green space behind the home. This single story r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677210
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4181 Center Pointe Circle 91b, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$275,000.00 ($174.27 / sqft )

4181 Center Pointe Circle 91b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This inviting unit offers a bright, open layout with comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677449
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alicea Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Kelly Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$279,500.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

5478 Kelly Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is special. Take a peek at this spacious home in Crestwood Villas. It has outstanding features at a reasonable price. This squeaky clean villa has 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683736
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact B.J. Ratigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Oakhurst Circle W 3166, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$258,000.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

4140 Oakhurst Circle W 3166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY VILLA IN DESIRABLE OAKHURST! Welcome to easy Florida living in a friendly 55+ community. This 2 BDRM, 2 BTHRM paired villa with a 2 CAR GARAGE is filled with natural light and designed for co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685181
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Honsberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 Citation Lane C, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,900.00 ($147.59 / sqft )

4504 Citation Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury plus lifestyle retreat villa beautiful interior finishes and positioned on a premium corner lot in an intimate maintenance free enclave community of only 66 homes. This elegant yet warm and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686138
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Cooper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Casa Del Sol Boulevard 3223, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$267,500.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

5721 Casa Del Sol Boulevard 3223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in one of the most desirable and private locations within Casa Del Sol, this end unit villa stands out immediately with rare preserve views, added privacy, and a layout that offers both fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686344
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4173 Center Pointe Circle 87b, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$295,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

4173 Center Pointe Circle 87b More Like This

Experience the best of Sarasota living in this charming two story villa located in the heart of the County! This maintenance free gem features a private courtyard and an attached one car garage, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686561
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Center Gate Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$269,900.00 ($118.53 / sqft )

4103 Center Gate Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Sellers Motivated to Sell. Welcome to this spacious Villa in the desirable Center Gate Village community. Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687187
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Blair Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin