Active
Property Photos
4169 Overture Circle 389
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 4169 Overture Circle 389
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 4169 Overture Circle 389, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Annual rental available for immediate move in. Offered furnished or unfurnished. 1st floor 3 bedroom 2 bath lake view unit. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This maintenance free condo sleeps 6 and gives you vacation living 365 days a year. Community amenities include heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground and walking trails. Located just minutes from anna maria island. In fact, take the bike trail to the gulf of mexico or to robinson preserve. The jewel of manatee county when it comes to nature preserves with bike trails, fishing piers, and exercise stations. A must see for the nature/boating/ fishing/enthusiast. *****3 month minimum lease per association rules*****cable, internet, trash and lawn care included in rent*****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4659668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4169 Overture Circle 389
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 295
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management-Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5145621759
  • Unit Number: 389
  • View: Water
  • Views: 244
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6102 7th Avenue W 6102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

6102 7th Avenue W 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2027 Winter Season 3 month min rental. Located in Pebble Springs about 5 miles to Anna Maria Island. First floor condo. 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath. Assigned covered parking space. Community P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4558273
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6601 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6601 38th Avenue Circle W More Like This

For Rent! Dog Friendly! Unfurnished Annual Rental! This cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a cul de sac in the Cordova Lakes community is the perfect rental to live your best life. This home sits only 4 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616910
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Dietrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Edgewater Circle 28, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1155 Edgewater Circle 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. No pets allowed per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634747
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Woodstork Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

517 Woodstork Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased 1.1.27 3.21.27. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635322
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Audubon Drive 831, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

831 Audubon Drive 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, two pools, tennis, clubhouse, fitness room, view of Robinson Preserve.$195 cleaning fee, $150 non refundable Association fee, approval required by association. sales tax on lease less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640799
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6446 7th Avenue Circle W 6446, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6446 7th Avenue Circle W 6446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath home in the gated community of Hidden Lake available for a seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy this quaint community which boasts a heated pool and spa, fitness center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10431 Waterbird Way 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676362
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin