Active
Property Photos
240 Sands Point Road 4102
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 240 Sands Point Road 4102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy income in 2023 and 2024. There is an expanded deck in addition to the covered terrace, which provides direct access to the beach. Building 4 is situated farthest north on the gulf side where owners value privacy from the pool activities, but are still close to all of the amenities. As an owner, you are able to take advantage of the amenities offered by the 410 acre member only Longboat Key Club while using your owner time. These include fine dining in 5 exclusive restaurants, 45 holes of Championship golf, the award winning Tennis Gardens, spa/wellness center, white sand beach with umbrellas and waitstaff and a full service marina. The renovated rooms, main dining area, pool and guest services provide an enhanced product and elevated experience to a property that already accumulates a multitude of awards including the AAA Four Diamond Award and Cond Nast Travelers Top Florida Resorts. Start enjoying the Longboat Life today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4663925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Sands Point Road 4102
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $1,484
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Acreage: 4.13 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 640.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/Neil Fleet
  • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4102 INN ON THE BEACH PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0013042002
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 4102
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: GPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($566.72 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609759
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolyn Clark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sands Point Road 2405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($1,692.31 / sqft )

210 Sands Point Road 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of the highly desirable Longboat Key Club, this 1BR/1BA Club Suite at Inn on the Beach offers a unique opportunity to own within the prestigious Longboat Key Club Resort. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sands Point Road 3205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,090,000.00 ($1,719.24 / sqft )

230 Sands Point Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf and Sunset views are enjoyed from this west facing Junior Suite in Building 3. The direct beach view through the swaying palms perfectly encompasses the resort lifestyle and the visio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667440
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($603.10 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat in paradise a stunning third floor waterfront residence in Club Longboat Beach and Tennis, offering expansive Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin