Active
Property Photos
7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning sunset views from the lanai, and steps to the beach. Located in Longbeach Condo community on Longboat Key, this turnkey furnished, coastal Florida condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,and a bonus room currently used as a den. The comfortable floorplan features a bonus room for bunks, an office, or a reading room, a wide galley kitchen with Corian counters and tossed marble tile backsplash, in unit washer/dryer, tile floors throughout, and a private balcony with views of the Gulf. At 19.5 foot base flood elevation, this unit was well above the storm surge of previous hurricanes. Longboat Key Living means beach access, world class golf courses, world class tennis and waterfront dining just minutes away. The Longbeach Condo community offers 9.2 acres of gulf front, beach property, amenities like heated pool, club house, open parking, private beach access, kayak storage and private tennis. You're 15 minutes to St. Armands Circle shopping, 20 minutes to downtown Sarasota, and close to world class fishing charters from Cortez Fishing Village. This barrier island property is perfect for full time Florida living, a vacation home, a snowbird retreat or investment rental property. Rental history/projections available. The location puts you near Coquina Beach, Marina Jack, and easy access to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Nationally ranked medical facilities located within minutes and all LBK first responders are EMTs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4665082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $662
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Private, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Honna Nisbet
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 21 CORAL LONGBEACH VILLAGE CONDO ALSO 1/89TH INT IN LEASED AREA PI#78079.0145/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7807901454
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 21
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 243
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($603.10 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat in paradise a stunning third floor waterfront residence in Club Longboat Beach and Tennis, offering expansive Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671664
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin