Active
Property Photos
4761 Independence Drive 4761
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 4761 Independence Drive 4761
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. The condominium you are looking at is located on the banks the intercoastal overlooking Sarasota Bay. The building is elevated to have been untouched during the hurricanes of 2024. The home has a panoramic view to the southwest from the wall to wall patio doors giving you fabulous sunsets most of the year. The same view is visible from the primary bedroom. The condominium consists of two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large open floor plan that spans nearly the entire length of the condominium. The original Florida room was opened to the home sometime in the past and is air conditioned. The kitchen overlooks the living area with a large granite countertop separating them. There are new vanities, sinks, plumbing fixtures and toilets in both bathrooms. The water heater, garbage disposal and dishwasher were replaced in 2025. The existing refrigerator works. However, seller will provide a credit at closing for a replacement. The condominium has been refreshed and is ready for your up to date personal touches. Your assigned parking space is right in front of your front door. The community is golf cart friendly and has no upcoming assessments There is a community building with a gathering room with weekly activities, a pool, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard court and walking and bike paths. This is a perfect snowbird community. It is just what you need to get away from winter and enjoy living in paradise. Did I forget to say that you are about two miles from the gorgeous beaches of Anna Maria Island and short drive to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and Sarasota Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4669384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4761 Independence Drive 4761
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Acreage: 18.59 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Robby Angel
  • Association Phone: 941-792-0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4761 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE MOUNT VERNON 3 CONDO PI#76558.1440/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655814403
  • Unit Number: 4761
  • View: Water
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$279,900.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666484
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Hernando Court 31-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$275,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

9821 Hernando Court 31-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT 2BR SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! Direct waterfront with deep water dock privileges and easy access to the Gulf. Newly renovated 2 BR villa just minutes from the white sand beaches of Ann

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673771
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Greenspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin