Active
Property Photos
3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of the Harbourside Golf Course and Sarasota Bay. The covered terrace extends the living space and is well suited for enjoying daylight and coastal breezes. The living and dining areas are well proportioned for everyday living and entertaining, with a tray ceiling in the dining room. A den with custom built ins is currently used as an office and sitting area and offers flexibility as a potential third bedroom. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stone countertops, tile backsplash and ample counter space, along with an eat in area that opens to the outdoor living area. The primary suite enjoys floor to ceiling glass and a bath with a walk in glass shower, soaking tub, distinctive tilework and separate water closets. The guest bedroom offers quiet community views. A powder bath and an in residence laundry room add convenience. Grand Bay amenities include a staffed lobby, clubhouse, two pools and spas, fitness center with saunas and Har Tru tennis courts. Bay Isles privileges include walking paths and membership to the private Bay Isles Beach Club with gated Gulf front access on Longboat Key, parking, restrooms and shaded picnic areas. Optional membership to the Longboat Key Club provides access to championship golf courses, private beach club, marina, tennis facilities, fitness center, dining venues and a full service spa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4675109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Acreage: 1.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2550.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 234 BLDG 2 GRAND BAY 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0004151016
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 234
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: MUC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22, Longboat Key, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00

7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536500
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($566.72 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609759
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolyn Clark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sands Point Road 2405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($1,692.31 / sqft )

210 Sands Point Road 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of the highly desirable Longboat Key Club, this 1BR/1BA Club Suite at Inn on the Beach offers a unique opportunity to own within the prestigious Longboat Key Club Resort. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin