Active
Property Photos
5111 Barnett Circle
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 5111 Barnett Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

Address: 5111 Barnett Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Welcome to Cresswind, a 55+ Gated Community in Lakewood Ranch! This stunning, gently lived in 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a spacious den, and a 2 car garage offers 1,671 square feet of bright, open living space with a captivating water view. Featuring luxurious, modern tile flooring in the main living area, LVP in the den and carpet in the bedrooms, quartz countertops throughout and well appointed, upgraded finishes including high end, modern cabinetry in the kitchen and baths. The den features an upgraded, beautiful built in useful for a home office or workspace. The primary suite offers dual sinks with quartz countertops, an exquisite walk in shower, two walk in closets, and remote window shades. Don't forget to take note of the upgraded lighting and fans throughout. This home blends modern comforts with timeless style. At the amenities center, you will enjoy the exceptional resort style pool, resistance pool, spa/hot tub/whirlpool spa, walking trails, and landscaped walkways for strolls. Pet friendly dog park, social opportunities, between scheduled events, clubs, group activities, and informal gatherings. Other amenities include tennis, pickleball, a vibrant clubhouse, and fitness center. Easy access to all the Lakewood Ranch area has to offer, shopping, dining, Sarasota and Tampa airports, the world renowned Bradenton and Sarasota beaches. Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this is the perfect retreat for those seeking an active and refined Gulf Coast lifestyle. Schedule a showing today, you won't be disappointed! 1% LENDER CREDIT FOR USING PREFERRED LENDER!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5111 Barnett Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1347.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze Management - Josh Jones
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 134, CRESSWIND PH I SUBPH A & B PI #5811.0820/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581108209
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5437 Silverside Pine Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$630,000.00 ($259.15 / sqft )

5437 Silverside Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, designer inspired coastal residence, built in 2023 and ideally situated in the highly sought after gated community of sapphire point at lakewood ranch. Showcasing elevated co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525878
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Contact Anna Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$599,000.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home of the week limited time pricing available this week only! Move in ready! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin