Active
Property Photos
4044 Overture Circle 480
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4044 Overture Circle 480
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

Address: 4044 Overture Circle 480, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

~ Palma Sola Trace ~ This inviting residence combines comfort, functionality and an attractive decor making it ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Enjoy the convenience of a single level home with no stairs that checks all the boxes .... three bedrooms, two bathrooms and almost 1400 sf of living area. The enclosed one car garage that accesses the home through a hallway directly into the kitchen provides privacy while helping you avoid inclement weather. This floor plan is fantastic! The kitchen overlooks the dining area, living room and enclosed screened lanai. Enjoy living in this former builder's model home offering generous room sizes, ample closet storage, custom window treatments, ceiling fans throughout and televisions in every bedroom for your overall comfort. A stackable washer & dryer can be found indoors in the hallway for your convenience. Entertaining and preparing meals will be a pleasure with the ample counter space and cabinets. Features include maple cabinetry, corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large pass through window and a barstool countertop area. Everything you see is included ... this lovely home is conveying turnkey furnished with all the tasteful decor and accessories included. The open concept design incorporating the living room, dining area and kitchen makes this very inviting. Water views of the pond can be seen from just about every room further enhancing the appeal of this special home. Amenities include a resort style heated pool, fitness center, library, meeting room, kitchen and playground for the little ones which are very well maintained. You'll have peace of mind knowing you're in a non flood zone and just an unbelievable five minute walk away from restaurants, a grocery store and shopping and about a five mile drive to arrive at Bradenton's beautiful beaches. A/C 2022, Roof 2023. Age and pet friendly too ...you're going to love this!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4044 Overture Circle 480
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 480 BLDG 26 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.2630/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145626309
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 480
  • View: Water
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin