Active
Property Photos
7607 4th Avenue W
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 7607 4th Avenue W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $296,900

Address: 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free appraisal when using the sellers preferred lender. Beautifully renovated, move in ready home in a prime West Bradenton location, just minutes from Anna Maria Island. Features an open layout, fresh interior paint, and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The updated kitchen offers new cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with new vanities, fixtures, and shower doors. Major upgrades include a new AC system and updated plumbing. Enjoy a spacious outdoor area and a convenient location near shopping, dining, parks, Robinson Preserve, and the beaches. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, cable TV, and internet. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7607 4th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $296,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Acreage: 22.66 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1249.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stacia Searcy
  • Association Phone: 941-315-8044
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 BLK F PHASE D PINE BAY FOREST CONDO PI#38448.0435/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3844804355
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673726
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin