Active
Property Photos
5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Lowest Price in Plantation Gardens at Tara Golf & Country Club * Seller Covering 6 months of your Class A Membership * Seller Providing 1 year Home Warranty * Turn key furnished * Lake Views * 1st Floor * End Unit * New HVAC 2025 * New Water Heater 2023 * Only Owner Occupied * Well Maintained. Pack your bags and enjoy all that this home and Private Golfing Community has to offer from day 1. Prestigious Tara Golf and Country Club is an amenity rich Golfers Paradise. Make this your home and enjoy the benefits that come with your deeded Class A membership which includes, Golfing, easy access to green times on the 18 hole championship golf course which was renovated in 2023, driving range, pro shop, tennis courts, full fitness center & exercise classes, new pickleball facility w/ 5 courts, bocce ball, Large Pool & patio with plenty of tables and loungers, Club House, which is currently being renovated, a restaurant known for its exquisite dining and amazing Sunday Brunch, Large Bar, loads of activities and clubs that will keep your social calendar as full as you like. All of this and NO special assessments for the improvements to owners. Looking to take a quick dip? Enjoy Plantation Gardens residents only heated pool just around the corner, also used as a great place for social gatherings with your neighbors. Enjoy private sunset lake views from your encaged lanai, living room and both bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings in your living and dining room are a rare feature for ground floor units. The spacious master suite is light, bright, and features a large walk in closet, and beautifully kept ensuite bathroom with oversized dual vanity. Enter your home with the privacy and security the attached garage provides. The garage also features a full size washer and dryer. Bike or take your Golf Cart to Jiggs Landing for entertainment, boat tours, canoe/kayaking, fishing or for peaceful nature views of ward lake and the surrounding area. Have fun exploring those gorgeous Gulf beaches that are only a hop, skip, and a jump away. Limitless Shopping, Dining & entertainment options are all within minutes of home, Lakewood Ranch and UTC are just a quick drive away. Come experience True Florida Private Country Club living at the areas best in Value private Golf & Country Club. This isn't just Paradise...... Welcome to Taradise!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Acreage: 7.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1004.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11-D TARA PLANTATION GARDENS PHASE III TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.3445/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731534457
  • Unit Number: 5430
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 205, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$195,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the florida country club lifestyle for less! Welcome to 6713 stone river rd 205, a meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage condo in the verandas at tara. This is your chance to own a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$159,000.00 ($134.63 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

* a must sell due to health reasons *seller will pay $5000 towards buyers closing costs *one year home warranty for peace of mind for new owners * conveniently located on second floor, with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634631
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction to sell! Seller is also offering a one year home warranty to new buyer for peace of mind! Tara golf & counrty club, a private community of 800 doors so access to the golf course and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646461
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Stone River Road 304, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,000.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

6507 Stone River Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the lifestyle you've always envisioned at the Terraces of Tara Community, where every day feels like a luxurious retreat! This breathtaking 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo isn't just a residencei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655518
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Rd  306, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$167,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Rd 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the spectacular sunsets and stunning views from this phenomenal, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This spacious 3rd floor condo with an elevator offers breathtaking views of the pond and the 2nd fairway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672234
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Stone River Road 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

6507 Stone River Road 105 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the desirable Tara Golf & Country Club community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674475
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677191
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682014
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$179,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment! Seller is looking for someone to enjoy this beautiful condo like they have!! Live the florida lifestyle in tara golf & country club move right in and start enjoying paradise! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682179
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687720
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Ann Glaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin