Active
Property Photos
4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 4320 Falmouth Drive 103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Luxury Waterfront Living | Proven Income Potential Experience refined coastal living in this pristine, pleasantly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Enjoy spectacular harbor and Intracoastal water views from both the living room and bedroom, extending to the enclosed lanaian ideal setting for relaxing mornings and elegant evenings. This residence features an excellent rental history, making it a rare opportunity for investors seeking immediate income, while also serving as a perfect full time or seasonal retreat. Located in an amenity rich waterfront community, residents enjoy exclusive access to a private beach club pavilion at 4415 Gulf of Mexico Drive, featuring mens and womens restrooms, indoor showers, and optional beach and chair storage. Additional private storage is included on the second floor. Resort style amenities include four heated swimming pools, a fully equipped fitness center, banquet hall with catering kitchen and dance floor, art studio, billiard and card rooms, and professional on site management. Boat docks available on a first come basis with water and electric, accommodating sail or power boats up to 34 feet. Additional highlights include mini golf and a scenic waterfront promenade along the harbor and canal. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxurious waterfront living or secure a high performing investment at an incredibly affordable price point. Schedule your private showing todaythis opportunity wont last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $490
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LBH Owner Association /Ken Stuart
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 103 BLDG B LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1140/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008411400
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$619,000.00 ($444.68 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, never rented, ready for a new owner to put their touches on this opportunity! Unit has endless views. Come look, Being able to rent this unit, by the month, twelve times a year, that o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4624142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($403.37 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting residence at the Islander Club of Longboat Key offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the landscaped grounds. Spanning 1,235 sq ft, the home features two bedrooms, two full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$598,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional full Bay views, private beach access and kayak launch, and incredible value! This 2BR/2BA retreat at Pelican Harbour & Beach Club delivers the quintessential Longboat Key lifestyle. From i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$629,000.00 ($479.42 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more video(s) was virtually staged. Sunny and rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in BeachPlace III on Longboat Key. This desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact John Esser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin