Active
Property Photos
11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $509,900

Address: 11333 Emerald Shore Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the gated community of Lucaya Lake Club, where resort style amenities and everyday comfort come together. The open concept main floor is ideal for both daily living and entertaining, featuring spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen. A dedicated office/den downstairs offers the perfect space for remote work, a playroom, or a flex room. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living spaceideal for a media room, game room, or second family room. The home offers three well appointed bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out for privacy and functionality. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and spa overlooking a tranquil pondan ideal setting for relaxing evenings and hosting guests. A two car garage adds convenience and storage. Residents of Lucaya Lake Club enjoy access to sought after amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, playground, and community events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home delivers the best of the Florida lifestyleinside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2693.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Williams Middle Magnet School
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 1A LOT 11 BLOCK I
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-9YB-I00000-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 306
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12964 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$606,000.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

12964 Willow Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE!short sale approved price! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home built by M/I homes in Riverview boasts a spacious 4 car garage and luxurious features throughout. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4927 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518858
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Adega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,950.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop | Riverview, FL 33579 | $499,950 Move up buyers, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Built in 2017, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,553 sqft concrete block home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406389
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chodry Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Saint Filagree Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

13002 Saint Filagree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,200 sq ft of elegant living space, complete with a screened in pool and a spacious garage with bonus room. The ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884939
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12382 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$508,500.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

12382 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream multi generational home in the beautiful neighborhood of Ceadarbrook in Riverview! This single family residence is thoughtfully designed to serve a variety of living situations w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 White Sapphire Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$490,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

13443 White Sapphire Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this pond front, 4br, 3ba, 2 flex areas, 3 car garage, 2727sf home built in 2018. Elegant exterior brick accents and brick paver driveway leads you into this showcase home! The 3 way split be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427527
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11344 Emerald Shore Dr, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,500.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

11344 Emerald Shore Dr More Like This

Stunning 5BR/2.5BA Home in Lucaya Lake Club Move In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Lucaya Lake Club community. Built in 2016, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436299
  2. Provided by M&M REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Rosales Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Felix Will Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$577,000.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

13809 Felix Will Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Step into comfort and style with this stunning Southfork home in Riverview! Perfectly positioned on a peaceful street, this home immediately impresses with its unique design and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437815
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12326 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$500,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12326 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 5 bed, 3 bath residence in the blossoming community of Lucaya Lake Club where natural gas living meets lakeside charm. Inside youll find a well appointed gourmet kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451168
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12945 Brookside Moss Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$469,000.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

12945 Brookside Moss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 2,890 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a four foot extension, providing ample depth to comf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456091
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$559,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

12929 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller credit offered!* Set within the desirable Summerfield community, this impeccably cared for residence reflects years of thoughtful ownership and attention to detail. Recent upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464948
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin