Active
Property Photos
729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is located on a saltwater canal on Longboat Key, features its own 10,000 lb boat lift, and is one block to the gulf beaches and adjacent to Durante Park. Everything new in 2025, including a washer and dryer and hot water demand unit. The condo is completely furnished with an updated living space, complete with open kitchen that features granite countertops, stainless steel appliance and plenty of storage. The modern wood look tile and updated sliders and windows make for an open feeling living area. There is a paver patio and dock behind the condo for enjoying the sunsets on the canal. A number of shops and restaurants within walking distance. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $713
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: APT 19 ST JUDES APTS UNIT 2 BLDG NO 4 PI#79821.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7982100005
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R4SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681310
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Falmouth Drive 103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$525,000.00 ($489.74 / sqft )

4320 Falmouth Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living | Proven Income Potential Experience refined coastal living in this pristine, pleasantly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681530
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Malihe Karimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$490,000.00 ($338.16 / sqft )

6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the intimate Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key's serene north end, this beautifully reimagined two bedroom, two bath end unit occupi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683547
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($284.93 / sqft )

604 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle at its finest is now yours to discover. We are proud to present this stunning, fully renovated waterfront two bedroom, two bathroom freestanding villa arguably a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687282
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jesse Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687722
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin