Active
Property Photos
15246 Contenta Loop
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 15246 Contenta Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,999

Address: 15246 Contenta Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 15246 Contenta Loop in Esplanade at Azario Lakewood Ranch! This home feels instantly inviting with its central gathering space that blends the great room, kitchen, and dining area into one bright, welcoming heart of the home. The kitchen offers a generous island and a step in pantry, creating a lovely space for everyday cooking or sharing moments with friends and family. Pocket sliding glass doors open to an expansive lanai, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or easy outdoor entertaining. Tucked at the back of the home, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with its elegant bedroom, beautifully appointed bathroom, a dual sink vanity, large shower, and oversized walk in closet. At the front of the home, three secondary bedrooms, including one with an ensuite bath, surround a shared full bathroom and a flex room that adapts to your needs. A convenient laundry room near the two car garage completes this thoughtful layout. Additional Highlights Include: tray ceiling package, an additional secondary bedroom, gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors, covered extended lanai, pre plumb water softener, pre plumb sink in the laundry room, outdoor kitchen rough in, impact windows throughout the whole house, and window blinds throughout the whole house. MLS#A4685421 Resort Style Living in Esplanade at Azario Lakewood Ranch, the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation! Enjoy the heated resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, and energizing aerobics classes. For outdoor enthusiasts, there are pickleball courts, scenic trails, Vitality Park, and if golf is your game, you'll love Esplanade's 18 hole championship course! Unwind with a facial massage or by the fire pit after a workout. Exclusive amenities like a Wellness Center, Culinary Center, and sports courts ensure there's something for everyone, whether you want to stay active or relax in style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15246 Contenta Loop
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $899,999
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4288
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pallazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 3198.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 762.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Troon - Doug Walkowiak
  • Association Phone: 941-500-3784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6100 SUBPH B, AZARIO ESPLANADE PH VI SUBPH A & B PI#5761.7510/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5761-7510-9
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin