Active
Property Photos
5135 Old Bradenton Road
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 5135 Old Bradenton Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $328,900

Address: 5135 Old Bradenton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234

Description

Move in ready with a bright and modern feel, this Sarasota home features an open layout, large windows for abundant natural light, and a versatile office/family/bonus room. **2022 Roof**Nicely updated bathrooms, SS appliances/solid cabinets/granite countertops in the kitchen and newer flooring as well! The paver driveway offers extra wide parking with plenty of space for multiple vehicles. Equipped with a private fenced backyard providing room to create your own outdoor retreat, with space for a pool or garden. Located within the City of Sarasota limits with one week minimum rentals allowed, this property offers great flexibility for investors, first time buyers, or those looking to downsize. Just minutes to Downtown Sarasota, SRQ International Airport, dining, shopping, and all the beautiful city of Sarasota has to offer! Reach out to schedule a time to see for yourself today! **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5135 Old Bradenton Road
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $328,900
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEG AT INTRS OF S LINE OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 & RANGE LINE AT C/L OF BRADENTON RD TH N ALG C/L OF RD 164 FT TH WLY PARALLEL TO S LINE OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 30 FT FOR POB TH CONT WLY 120 FT TH NLY & PARALLEL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2001080042
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Walnut Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$369,500.00 ($275.75 / sqft )

3908 Walnut Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience your personal paradise in this breathtaking, BRAND NEW, never before lived in home that exudes charm and elegance. This home boasts luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663336
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Abigail Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Walnut Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$369,500.00 ($275.75 / sqft )

3914 Walnut Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663502
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Abigail Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Cocoanut Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$330,000.00 ($197.49 / sqft )

1704 Cocoanut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming cottage home near downtown Sarasota and the Bay offers a private mother in law suite, with separate entrance. perfect for multi generational living. Small fenced back yard and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666635
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Este Lennox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Bunche Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$318,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

3215 Bunche Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell: Turnkey 4BR/2BA Sarasota Block Home No HOA. No CDD. Rare 4 bed block home at this price. New Roof: Feb 2026 | Flooring: 2026 | A/C: 2012 (Under Home Tech warranty thru Sept 2026) | W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685395
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 23rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$347,500.00 ($215.84 / sqft )

2423 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new Home!! This is nearly 1600sq/ft with 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms! The 4th bedroom can be used as a Bonus room as well making it a fantastic starter home or great investment property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688950
  2. Provided by MBN REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Giuffre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Clay Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$329,000.00 ($214.89 / sqft )

3012 Clay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled Sarasota home at 3012 Clay Cir offering a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. This property features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689331
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Taymer Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Lockwood Meadows Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$389,000.00 ($270.14 / sqft )

2243 Lockwood Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lockwood Meadows, where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates come together on a spacious acre cul de sac homesite in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690489
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Myrtle Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$389,900.00 ($199.95 / sqft )

1173 Myrtle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**SHORT TERM RENTALS PERMITTED** This beautiful property is conveniently located within the city limits of Sarasota, allowing for short term rentals with a minimum of 7 daysoffering a lucrative opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436061
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Lockwood Meadows Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$389,500.00 ($242.53 / sqft )

2959 Lockwood Meadows Boulevard More Like This

** NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** Best single family offering in Sarasota at an affordable price Beach life? Siesta Key 10 15 min, Lido 7 10, Longboat 15 20. Schools 5 minutes! UTC Mall and Rt 75 are 10 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin