Active
Property Photos
6758 Fairview Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 6758 Fairview Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Enjoy Living at Tara Golf and Country Club. This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is available for long term rental at 6758 Fairview Terrace in Bradenton, FL 34203. It's immaculate, fully furnished and offers comfortable living with modern furnishings and a bright, open layout. Enjoy sitting on your patio and relaxing while savoring the views of the Tara Golf Course wildlife and beautiful natural fauna. It includes a one car garage and indoor laundry. Enjoy the serene community and the added perk of an included golf membership at Tara Golf and Country Club. Ideal for a one year lease or longer, this move in ready property is perfect for anyone seeking a relaxing Florida lifestyle with access to top notch amenities. Golf, Bocce, Pickleball, Tennis, Mahjong, Trivia, Bingo and much more. Seasonal Rental is also available pricing during season October thru May is $4,000 a month. 4 month minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6758 Fairview Terrace
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Acreage: 13.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1346.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management, Nicole Grier
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731553509
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 2nd B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,400.00

4903 2nd B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent with a three month minimum stay, and is available now through the 2026 season. Located in the beautiful, amenity rich Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541500
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7189 Strand Circle 1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7189 Strand Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2bed 2bath condo located in the quiet neighborhood of Cypress Strand at Tara. The unit, which overlooks the community pool, has a balcony lanai running the full width with table & cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605900
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated condo overlooking the Tara Golf Course. Open floor plan, turnkey furnished with a Florida Flair. Split bedrooms give extra privacy when you have guests. Located on the 2nd floor with El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638945
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6251 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice family home located in the golf community of Tara Preserve. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Split open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings, breakfast nook and spacious master bedroom and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650428
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin