Active
Property Photos
2731 17th Street
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 2731 17th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 2731 17th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234

Description

Dont miss this great property featuring 2 bedrooms and 1bathroom. This property is perfect for investors looking for a hassle free addition to their portfolio. Convenient layout, strong rental potential, and stable occupancy make this a smart buy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2731 17th Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 801.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK Q LENRAY HEIGHTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0043160041
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4944 Village Gardens Drive 151, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$205,000.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

4944 Village Gardens Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintainted two bedroom and two bathroom villa with vaulted ceiling. Huge kitchen which features a pantry, laundry closet, breakfast counter and gas range. Spacious dining/living room for your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4645837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diana Goldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Royal Palm Avenue 5370, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$234,900.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

5370 Royal Palm Avenue 5370 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Royal Palm Villas community of Sarasota!! As you enter, you are greeted by a fully UPDATED kitchen featuring gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677820
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Central Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$245,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

3313 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

With a lttle TLC this will be a great family home. The roof is 1 year old, newer flooring thoughout and central heat air situated on a nice size lot. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split plan with vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680153
  2. Provided by AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Harrison-Phipps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Barrington Circle 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$229,000.00 ($190.20 / sqft )

5061 Barrington Circle 1302 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

(rent to own option available, 10k down, portion of rent goes to principle. Please inquire for more details. Good credit and job required. ) all the upgrades added in this renovation! Luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684564
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Carey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Village Gardens Drive 29, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$239,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

5023 Village Gardens Drive 29 More Like This

Move in ready and not impacted by recent storms, according to the owner. In the desirable Village Gardens community, this beautifully updated home is set within a lush, park like environment with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686540
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$256,000.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

1356 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Opportunity Pool Home with Private Suite & No HOA! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,522 sq ft of living space with incredible potential in a rapidly growing area. Perfect for buyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Speight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Barrington Circle 2102, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$218,000.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

5014 Barrington Circle 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5014 Barring Circle, Sarasota, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium that blends modern comfort with resort style living. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468599
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Garcia, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin