Active
Property Photos
5526 Chanteclaire  31
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 5526 Chanteclaire  31
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 5526 Chanteclaire 31, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined villa in the highly sought after Meadows community, where timeless design meets modern sophistication. This fully renovated residence offers 2 bedrooms with a flexible third space that can serve as a private den, office, or easily function as a third bedroom tailored to fit your lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, showcasing a light, bright interior with an elegant, airy aesthetic. As reflected in the virtual staging, the open concept design is complemented by clean lines, upscale finishes, and a seamless flow between living spaces perfect for both relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. Natural light fills the home, enhancing the soft, neutral palette and creating a warm yet refined ambiance throughout. Ideally located in The Meadows, known for its lush landscapes, walking trails, and proximity to dining, shopping, and Sarasotas finest amenities, this residence offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Unlock exceptional living in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5526 Chanteclaire 31
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 17.81 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1838.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stokes Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941.355.4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 CHANTECLAIRE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0035121031
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5489 Downham Meadows, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$545,000.00 ($188.06 / sqft )

5489 Downham Meadows Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF, no CDD fee, and not in a flood zone. Three bedrooms/ two baths with over 2,100 sq. ft. and plenty of room to build your own pool(.29 of an acre). The home is located just around the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670828
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Country Meadows Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$515,000.00 ($167.43 / sqft )

2042 Country Meadows Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION AND CONDITION ARE A+++ From the moment you arrive, youll feel right at home in this impeccably maintained residence. Meticulous care and attention to detail are evident throughout. The wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Keal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Tivoli Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$424,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

4870 Tivoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (2026), Awesome lake views! You will not find a better lake view out there, and it is a real lake! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,147 square feet under air with a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675116
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garin Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Chandlers Forde  34, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$425,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

4651 Chandlers Forde 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity! Luxurious and tastefully renovated corner villa in the sought after Meadows, a resort lifestyle community. Charming Chandlers Forde offers refined living in a canopied park like se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677292
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Marci Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4777 Ringwood Meadow, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$465,000.00 ($165.36 / sqft )

4777 Ringwood Meadow Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely landscaped home has been updated from the curb back to the family room. Pavers in the driveway lead to an epoxy coated garage floor that adds durability and a clean, polished appearan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681651
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Schepps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$450,000.00 ($190.68 / sqft )

3696 Quiet Pond Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, a warm and inviting two story home tucked into one of the prettiest, tree filled neighborhoods around. The layout just makes sense. The primary suite is on the main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Hamlets Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$479,900.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

4668 Hamlets Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and beautifully positioned, this well constructed block home in The Grove at Beekman Place offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Sarasota lifestyle. Step inside this well pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Tivoli Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$495,000.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

4750 Tivoli Avenue More Like This

Tucked away in the quiet back section of the well maintained community of Tivoli Village in Longwood Run, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Delmonte Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$429,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

4734 Delmonte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**In an effort to ensure a fair and orderly review process, all offers must be presented in the form of a written contract for submission to the Estate. Please note that any offers submitted via email

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688486
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Prudence Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$499,900.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

4158 Prudence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Kensington Park community, this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath residence with a pool offers a thoughtfully designed single level layout with a desirable split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Ebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin