Active
Property Photos
2832 Bay Street
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 2832 Bay Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 2832 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237

Description

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 1/31/27 Only. Recently renovated Mid Century Modern 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage home just minutes from Downtown Sarasota. Open concept living and dining rooms with cathedral ceilings and wood beams. The Interior and Exterior of the home have been freshly painted. The home has restored Terrazzo flooring throughout. The fully equipped kitchen has new appliances, a pantry, plenty of cabinets for storage, an eat in countertop that looks out to the living room. The master bedroom has an updated en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, the other 2 bedrooms share an updated bathroom with a shower and bathtub. The backyard is fenced and features an amazing paver entertainment area. Walking distance to the YMCA and famous Yoder's Amish Village. Minutes away from world famous Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, St Armand's Circle, museums, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2832 Bay Street
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1270.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: RE/MAX Alliance Group / Andrew Barnard
  • Association Phone: 941-920-2001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0054050051
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Villagio Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1010 Villagio Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FURNISHED well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677523
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Aspinwall Street 2411, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2411 Aspinwall Street 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Elegantly remodeled one story villa within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to sarasota memorial ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679740
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Falconer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Milmar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,495.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2504 Milmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Off Season 6/20/26 12/31/26. Located in the Heart of Sarasota's Paver Park Estates. You will be amazed by this bright and cheerful recently renovated ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Ramblewood Place, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3255 Ramblewood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690822
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Vescovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Courtan inviting annual rental ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, just off Fruitville Road with convenient access to I 75, world renowned Gulf beaches, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691467
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Tuttle Avenue, Sarasota, FL 34237
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

345 Tuttle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in today and enjoy the ultimate Sarasota lifestyle just minutes from Siesta Key, Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle, Downtown Sarasota, Arlington Park, and the Legacy Trail. This beautifully remod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693428
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Tuttle Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

345 Tuttle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693428
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Contact Karen Lyons Nowadly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin