Active
Property Photos
4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Welcome to your new favorite spotwhere life feels like a vacation every single day. This fully furnished, ground floor condo is ready to go just bring your suitcase and your flip flops. Wake up and slide out to your private lanai for coffee, or kick back there in the evening and unwind. Inside, youve got an in unit washer and dryerbecause convenience matters. Now lets talk upgrades. Brand new AC and water heater in 2025. Fresh bedroom flooring and hurricane windows in 2026. Translation? Comfort, style, and peace of mindall handled. Step outside and youre seconds from the pool, clubhouse, and sauna. Golf course nearby if youre feeling motivated or just want to ride the cart and enjoy the view. Location seals the dealabout 15 minutes to Anna Maria Island for beach days and just as close to Sarasota Airport when its time to travel. Restaurants, shopping, and everything you need are right around the corner. Simple, clean, and dialed inthis isnt just a condo, its your next move.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4460 Ironwood Circle 102a
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Acreage: 1.80 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102-AD IRONWOOD FIFTEENTH CONDO PI#50964.1152/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096411524
  • Unit Number: 102A
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 401f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 401f Virtual Tour More Like This

This Pinebrook Ironwood condo is an end unit, 4th floor unit that overlooks the golf course & has an inside building elevator. The unit has been updated with Plantation shutters, shaker kitchen cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668259
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Thomas Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a7, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$198,000.00 ($238.84 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and unlike anything else this 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases a completely new interior with high end, showroom quality finishes throughoutno expense spared! Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675961
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Ironwood Circle 508d, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

4440 Ironwood Circle 508d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pine Brook Ironwood Golf Community a refined blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. This stunning fifth floor, one bedroom, one bath condo offers sleek cabinetry, a subway tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678233
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tonya Tyus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin