Active
Property Photos
6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Turnkey Furnished well maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. NO MEMBERSHIP required! Neutral colors, plantation shutters, HVAC and water heater 2013, roof 2025, granite counters and vaulted ceiling. Walk out your lanai to head to the pool close by. Condo buildings to be painted 2026. Enjoy Tara Golf and Country Club's Sunday brunches. Live within a luxury golf course community that is completely maintenance free! This home is situated less than 1 mile from I75 access to shopping, entertainment and fine or casual dining! A short drive to any number of pristine beaches. Get ready to live in paradise and make your appointment today. Internet and cable included. Condo Fee $1,073 a qtr., $1,170.81 annually mst. assoc., $160.08 annual for Common Area for lakes and walls. Attached one car garage! Nothing more to do here but move in everything else is already here for you! Make your appointment to see this condo. You will love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6805 Fairview Terrace 23-101
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1352.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management, Nicole North
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454x131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 23-101 FAIRWAY GARDENS II AT TARA A CONDO PI#17315.5695/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1731556959
  • Unit Number: 23-101
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP-E
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 206, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move up to the most spacious floor plan in the Tara Verandas golf community. Cathedral ceilings give a light and airy feel to this well maintained unit with earth toned decor. As an end unit, there ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639793
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658804
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662478
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dave Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,500.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665537
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$238,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Improvement! Schedule your showing today! Ground Floor End Unit Condo in Fairway Trace at Peridia Golf & Country Club! This spacious 2BR/2BA condo with a den and enclosed lanai offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670025
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin