Active
Property Photos
204 Greenwich Street
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 204 Greenwich Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $407,000

Address: 204 Greenwich Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $10,000 to assist with buyer closing costs or rate buydown. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one owner property in desirable Davenport! Pride of ownership shines throughout, with thoughtful upgrades and charming details at every turn. Enjoy a brand new kitchen and dining room (2017) designed for both style and function, along with ceramic flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022) and new A/C unit (2022), plus double pane, double hung windows with updated blinds for energy efficiency and comfort. Step outside to a welcoming garden entrance featuring a tranquil fountain, setting the tone for this inviting home. Relax year round on the large screened in back porch with ceiling fans perfect for enjoying Floridas breezy evenings. The oversized fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy, and the lot extends beyond the fence line, giving you even more space to enjoy. Additional highlights include a newer fence (2020), extremely low HOA, and a spacious lot thats hard to find. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, youre a short drive to Orlandos world famous attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and more making this home perfect for both relaxation and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Greenwich Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $407,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2536 / -81.6138
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bentley Oaks
  • Provided by: EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  • Contact: Shaun Dove
  • 321-989-4800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers Management Group
  • Association Phone: (321) 733-3382
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BENTLEY OAKS PB 93 PG 12 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701104-000600
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($72.62 / sqft )

654 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Davenport! Nestled in a secure gated community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,804 sqft of comfort, style, and opportunity. Built in 2004,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 895 Overpool Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$485,000.00 ($165.36 / sqft )

895 Overpool Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open concept layout. Enjoy tile flooring and 9 foot ceilings that enhance natural light and create a spacious, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143309
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mirna Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin