Active
Property Photos
101 Park Boulevard S 106
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 101 Park Boulevard S 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 101 Park Boulevard S 106, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Rarely available 2BD/2BA condominium in Venice Park one of the most sought after communities on Venice Island ideally situated just two blocks from the beach and two blocks from historic downtown. This light filled end unit offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and convenience, featuring newer impact resistant windows, an enclosed lanai, assigned parking, in unit washer and dryer, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, and an updated primary bath. The enclosed lanai back door is located just steps from the heated pool and barbecue area, creating an effortless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Residents also enjoy separate storage units, community laundry facilities, a lending library, and the convenience of an on site manager. Venice Park is known for its vibrant and welcoming community atmosphere, with owners enjoying an array of social activities including cocktail hours, picnics, book clubs, gardening, live music, card games, trivia nights, and more. Youll even have a front row seat for the parades along Venice Avenue. Imagine strolling to the Saturday Farmers Market, boutique shopping, downtown dining, the theater, free concerts in Centennial Park, and the beach all just moments from your door. This bright and inviting residence is truly island living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 1.34 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brenda Holland
  • Association Phone: 315 729 4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 VENICE PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176083006
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Mission Trail E D, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,900.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

430 Mission Trail E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to your coastal retreat in beautiful venice, florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,155 sq. Ft. Condo is nestled in the desirable mission lakes community, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6131187
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Gardens Edge Drive 223, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00 ($251.30 / sqft )

200 Gardens Edge Drive 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $20k price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully designed, partially furnished second floor condo that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Soaring vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 285, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($522.73 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 285 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable and comfortable 2nd floor condominium in the highly desirable Bahia Vista Gulf community on the Island in Venice! This beautifully updated residence offers an open concept living layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142320
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34285
$355,000.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the beautifully named community of Aldea Mar The Village by the Sea. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers more than 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142704
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Heim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 4b, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Life at the beach is good. This condominium complex offers a rare entry point to the coastal lifestyle on Venice Island. Bahia Mar is part of the areas rich mid century modern architectural heritage,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143378
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Tritschler, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 244, VENICE, FL 34285
$325,000.00 ($279.21 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of venice island with this exceptional end unit condo offering a prime downtown location with boat basin water view! Situated along the intracoastal waterway, bella costa is conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649339
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin