Active
Property Photos
5819 Title Row Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 5819 Title Row Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

Address: 5819 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded home in the desirable gated Legends Bay enclave. Situated in a prime location nestled along the Sarasota Bay. This energy efficient home is storm ready and offers quality construction including impact windows and sliding glass doors. Lush landscaping welcomes you into a sunlit and cheerful residence with premium upgrades. The kitchen features double stacked cabinets, induction range with vented hood, natural granite countertops and classic stainless appliances. Additional upgrades include easy maintenance luxury vinyl plank wood flooring, fresh designer paint, upgraded lighting & fixtures, and smart mirrors in primary bedroom. Pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and generator. This split floorplan offers open gathering spaces, the privacy of split bedrooms, and the convenience of a flexible den or office space. The large covered lanai overlooks a private backyard with plenty of room for a pool. The oversized two and a half car garage offers extra storage. Golf cart accessible to IMG. Residents enjoy a community pool, private fishing pier, and easy access to Anna Maria Island and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5819 Title Row Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2025.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles / Sylvia Munia
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 60 LEGENDS BAY PI#61471.1400/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147114009
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5839 Los Verdes Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$659,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

5839 Los Verdes Court More Like This

Major Price Reduction + BRAND NEW FLOORING throughout! Welcome to The Greens a quiet, maintenance free golf course community located outside of high risk flood zones (X zone), just minutes from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5184 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$650,000.00 ($225.77 / sqft )

5184 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Great investment opportunity in sought after community near img academies. Large , solid built single family home has recently updated flooring, paint and lighting and is availa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656907
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Coral Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$789,000.00 ($232.81 / sqft )

4612 Coral Lake Drive More Like This

Spacious waterfront pool home on a freshwater canal with Gulf access, in the established Coral Shores community. This well built home has been loved and well maintained by the same owner of 25 years.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677198
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Ralston, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$722,000.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

5167 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover unparalleled living in this rarely available meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence at the Estates at Glenn Lakes. Situated on a prime golf course setting with exception

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682569
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5179 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$779,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

5179 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious Estates at Glenn Lakes golf course pool residence. Garnering close to 2900 sq. ft of living area, including four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two living areas, and a th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687236
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin