Active
Property Photos
3010 Golden Rain Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 3010 Golden Rain Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 3010 Golden Rain Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

Exceptionally spacious 1,920 sq.ft. Brentwood Estates pool home w/ 3 bedrooms & 3 FULL baths perfect for entertaining or large gatherings. Breakfast nook flows into formal dining area providing lots of space for socializing. Oversized 420 sq. ft. family room with wood burning fireplace, full bath, lots of natural light and sliding glass doors access pool area. Step out onto the covered screened lanai and enjoy dining or relaxing rain or shine and access to the sparkling caged pool. Expansive master suite with spacious walk in closet and oversized shower. Close proximity to I 75, shopping and restaurants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3010 Golden Rain Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2568
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1920.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0063020105
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3239 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,200.00

3239 Beneva Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*available for 2027 season starting 1/1/2027* up to a 6 month lease* beautifully updated ground floor condo located in the heart of sarasota less than 7 miles from the stunning siesta key beach! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4526478
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4487 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,295.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4487 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful family home in beautiful neighborhood. Wood floors, wood cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances. A very large screened and covered lanai with peaceful setting towards the wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675608
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5598 Burnt Branch Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$4,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5598 Burnt Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5598 Burnt Branch Circle, a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. This spacious home features a private pool, ideal for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676394
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3694 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$4,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3694 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see luxury rental that perfectly combines comfort, style, and privacyready for you to move right in and enjoy Sarasota living at its best. Live the Sarasota lifestyle in this beautifully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682464
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 Fireflag Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2535 Fireflag Lane More Like This

Nestled within the private gated community Fox Trace, this stunning David Weekly home offers the pinnacle of modern Sarasota living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile study/flex space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682846
  2. Provided by PARADISE PROPERTIES FL LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Gretz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Georgetowne Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1526 Georgetowne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal / Short Term Rental / Looking for a vacation spot that truly has it all? Youve found it. This wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684545
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Fairfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,350.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2226 Fairfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in central Sarasota, youre close to everything and just a short drive to Downtown Sarasota, the UTC area for shopping and dining, and easy access to Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches. The Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689536
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kay’La Riddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4594 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. LONG TERM ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE FOR RENT! This beautiful, turnkey furnished single family home is the private tropical oasis you've been dreaming of. Located in the des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692424
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin