Active
Property Photos
20650 Romagna Place
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 20650 Romagna Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 20650 Romagna Place, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Special pricing if you book for 6 9 months at $2,500 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,700 each month, for 1 2 months at $3,000 each month starting may 1, 2026 december 28, 2026 gran paradiso turnkey furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 car garage single family home high season (december april): $7,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may november): $2,900/month + guest reimburses for electric, cable & internet. Discover relaxing living in this exquisite residence at 20650 romagna place, nestled in gran paradiso community. This meticulously maintained property features an open concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and designer finishes throughout. The 4th bedroom is set up as an office, perfect for those who would like to work while enjoying a vacation! The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with a luxurious en suite bathroom and walk in closet, while additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Outdoor living is elevated with a private lanai overlooking serene preserve views, creating a tranquil oasis for relaxation. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, tennis courts, and access to nearby championship golf courses. Ideally located near i 75, utc mall, and just a short drive to anna maria island's pristine beaches, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and the coveted florida lifestyle. Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Membership transfer required. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Includes access to all resort amenities pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee. Property not available for a year lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20650 Romagna Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2032.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0777023280
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 239 Hammock Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

239 Hammock Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*** SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Venice Gardens.. Just minutes away from local shops, restaurants, and beaches. Subject to 13% Florida lodging

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140554
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Lobelia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2959 Lobelia Road More Like This

Fresh Paint and brand new luxury Vinyl Floors in this well located South Venice home. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with caged inground pool. Pool service included. Split floor plan, large eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143868
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11370 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDS AND 3 BATHS IN GATED COMMUNITY CALL ANTIGUA! Miles from the downtown Wellen Park and Publix, all LED light with washer and dryer this is Maintenace free , when you stay in the back porch and se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688760
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5355 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptional fully furnished home designed for comfort, relaxation, and effortless long term living. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the spacious, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525809
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dalton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely stunning brand new diangelo ii lennar model veranda home is fully furnished and available immediately for monthly rental in wellen park golf & country club! This beautiful second story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133763
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Awaits! Whether it's a girl's getaway, a golf trip with friends, a romantic time with your significant other, or a work from home experience that feels like a vacation, we have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134319
  2. Provided by GVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gerly Oden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17672 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

17672 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in a private, gated golf and country club community. Located in a tranquil and secure environment, this spacious residence boasts an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  4. Approx. 7,223.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12685 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12685 Radiance Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a prestigious, gated golf course country club community in Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a gated golf course community in Wellen Park, offering a serene and secure living environment. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin