Active
Property Photos
856 Cassia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 856 Cassia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 856 Cassia Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Located in the heart of Davenport and just minutes from Disney and major attractions this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort location and opportunity Used exclusively as a private vacation home and never as a rental it shows true pride of ownership The modern split floor plan features a bright open kitchen with breakfast nook and bar a defined dining area with elegant architectural touches and a spacious living room The primary suite includes a private bath and large walk in closet while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests office or playroom. Seller is motivated to close and offering closing cost incentives for the right deal. Whether you're seeking a primary residence a vacation retreat or a high demand short term rental this home checks every box All set in a well kept community in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas Move in ready and full of potential This is where value meets versatility Schedule your private tour today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5133422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 856 Cassia Drive
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: FOUR CORNERS PHASE ONE PB 114 PGS 7 & 8 BLK G LOT 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999989-072730
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9153 Carmela Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$520,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

9153 Carmela Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019. Internet and cable are included in the community amenities. The stone paved driveway leads to a meticulously designed interior. On the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103453
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rebekah Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$502,990.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

214 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally spacious and beautiful home set on a large corner lot and offered at a great price. Currently furnished as an impressive 6 bedroom property, it can easily be used as a 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126692
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Kings Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$505,000.00 ($198.82 / sqft )

300 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated Florida style home in Highlands Reserve offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex room, and 2,076 sq ft of living space on a acre lot overlooking a golf course. Renovated in 2015 and 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133463
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc Blvd, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin