Active
Property Photos
8135 Roseville Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 8135 Roseville Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $272,500

Address: 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will notice the open living space with a spacious kitchen and breakfast bar, great for entertaining. Sliding glass doors leading to a private patio which backs up to a conservation area. Large master en suite bedroom on second floor with dual vanities, along with two other spacious bedrooms plus a full bathroom offering lots of room for guests or family. Lots of amenities just a short walk away including a community pool, spa, fitness center and clubhouse. Located in a private quiet setting yet just minutes from lots of attractions, Disney, dining, shopping, also close to major highways. Make this home yours, whether your looking for a vacation home or an investment for rental potential. Make your appointment today. Motivated seller!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5135579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8135 Roseville Boulevard
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $272,500
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1 REPLAT PB 23 PG 62-69 BLK I LOT 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3256-000I-0460
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8087 Brooksville Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$260,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

8087 Brooksville Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story townhouse located in the gated Fountains at ChampionsGate community. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142899
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$292,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

8106 Roseville Road More Like This

Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149262
  2. Provided by XL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lance Whipple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

102 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346599
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Maria Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin